Fixtures
Saturday 2nd Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 4-8 0-3 Glenmore Sean Cleere
Round 1 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-4 3-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM James Park Kilmoganny 3-5 1-8 Railyard GFC Thomas Duggan
Round 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-11 0-8 Mullinavat Peter Burke

Wednesday 6th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Mooncoin James Stephens 1-3 0-15 Mooncoin John Guinan

Friday 8th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 45 PM Muckalee O`Loughlin Gaels 0-4 2-9 Muckalee Eugene Ryan

Saturday 9th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 2-5 Conahy Shamrocks Máirtín Ó Caoillte
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-1 3-9 Kilmoganny John Walsh
Round 2 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-10 2-14 Railyard GFC Pat Hayes

Friday 15th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Thomastown James Stephens 0-0 CONC Thomastown Paddy Bowden

Saturday 16th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-13 0-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Eddie Crowley
Round 3 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-7 4-14 Muckalee John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Clara Clara 2-6 1-3 Mooncoin John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Mullinavat John Guinan
Round 3 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-8 0-8 Kilmoganny Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 19th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Clara John Kennedy
Round 2 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Thomastown Gavin Quilty

Friday 22nd Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC James Stephens Paddy Bowden

Saturday 9th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Thomastown Clara 0-5 1-13 Kilmoganny John Bennett Extra Time
Semi Final 4 00 PM James Park Muckalee 3-15 1-6 Railyard GFC Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Saturday 16th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 45 PM James Park Muckalee 0-11 1-4 Kilmoganny Paul Hunston Extra Time, Linesmen J. McCormack + P. Bowden

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68816060
 visitor. Thank you!