Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Friday 26th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-13 0-10 Windgap Raymond Byrne

Saturday 27th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-9 2-10 Blacks and Whites Jim Fitzgerald
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-12 1-8 Cloneen Ollie O Neill

Sunday 28th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-12 6-13 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly
Round 1 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 0-10 Galmoy Dominic Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-12 1-15 Clara Pat Hayes
Round 1 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-8 2-14 Mooncoin Denis O Sullivan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin
Round 1 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-15 2-12 St Martin's Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-8 1-8 John Lockes Paul Hunston

Friday 10th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-6 1-20 Bennettsbridge Thomas Duggan
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-13 1-13 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-10 0-13 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Saturday 11th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-15 1-9 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin
Round 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-17 0-15 Kilmacow Pat Hayes
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-9 0-17 Piltown John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-10 1-13 Barrow Rangers John Walsh

Sunday 12th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-8 1-18 James Stephens Paul Hunston

Tuesday 14th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-12 0-12 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 18th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-17 2-8 Piltown Podge Butler

Sunday 19th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-14 0-8 Barrow Rangers Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-11 3-15 Kilmacow John Minogue
Round 3 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-9 3-25 Lisdowney Sean Cleere
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Clara Clara 0-14 0-14 Mooncoin Shem Gibbons
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-20 1-7 St Martin's Jim Fitzgerald
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 2-12 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 21st May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-14 1-15 Blacks and Whites John Kennedy

Saturday 8th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-16 2-9 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer

Friday 28th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 0-16 Mullinavat Ger O Grady

Saturday 29th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-8 0-16 Slieverue Denis O Sullivan

Monday 8th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 45 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 2-20 Clara Raymond Byrne

Friday 12th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-14 0-15 Bennettsbridge Jim Fitzgerald
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-12 0-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-16 0-13 Galmoy Eugene Ryan

Saturday 13th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-14 0-9 Windgap Richard Dowling

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-21 1-11 Cloneen Paschal Connolly
Round 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-19 3-17 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-15 0-13 John Lockes John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-18 0-9 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Thursday 18th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-13 1-12 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Friday 26th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 1-13 2-9 John Lockes Eugene Ryan
Round 5 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-19 0-8 Blacks and Whites John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-23 1-9 Cloneen Peter Burke
Round 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-10 2-13 Lisdowney John Bennett
Round 5 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-20 1-15 Piltown Michael O Sullivan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-14 2-8 Dunnamaggin John Direen
Round 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-18 0-13 Mullinavat John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-18 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly
Round 5 8 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-15 2-10 Dicksboro John Guinan

Tuesday 30th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-16 1-18 Slieverue Eoin Hayes

Sunday 18th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Palmerstown Bennettsbridge 0-13 0-17 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Mooncoin --- --- James Stephens TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Clara Clara --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Coon St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136927661
 visitor. Thank you!