Fixtures
Monday 12th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[B] Prel/R 7 00 PM Lisdowney Tullaroan 2-11 3-13 St Martin's John Guinan

Tuesday 13th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Prel/R 7 00 PM Callan CBS Dunnamaggin 0-8 3-20 Dicksboro Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 18th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 [I] 1 00 PM Danesfort Mooncoin 0-10 2-11 St Martin's John Walsh
Rd 1 [J] 6 30 PM St. John's Park James Stephens 0-14 0-12 Dicksboro Gavin Quilty
Rd 1 [K] 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-17 2-18 Erins Own John Direen
Rd 1 [L] 6 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 3-12 2-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 3rd Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 [M] 6 30 PM Ballyragget St Martin's 0-18 1-13 Erins Own Maurice Flynn

Saturday 7th Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 [B] 11 30 AM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 2-21 1-19 Piltown Eugene Ryan
Rd 1 [A] 2 30 PM Tullaroan Windgap 2-10 0-6 Cloneen Paul Whelan
Rd 1 [F] 3 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Slieverue 0-13 3-16 Lisdowney Pat Hayes
Rd 1 [D] 4 30 PM St. John's Park Barrow Rangers 1-17 1-15 Kilmacow John Walsh
Rd 1 [C] 6 00 PM Bennettsbridge Blacks and Whites 2-13 0-10 Graignamanagh John Kennedy

Sunday 8th Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 [E] 12 00 PM Tullaroan John Lockes 2-9 1-18 Galmoy Peter Burke

Monday 9th Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 [N] 6 30 PM Palmerstown James Stephens 4-12 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 21st Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Gowran Blacks and Whites 1-15 1-18 Barrow Rangers John Walsh Linesmen: Eoin Hayes & John McCormack
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge 4-23 2-12 Galmoy Denis O Sullivan Linesmen: Ciarain Muldowney & Paul Huntson
Quarter Final 4 30 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 5-16 2-10 Windgap Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Podge Butler & James Barry
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Martin's 0-11 2-22 James Stephens John Guinan Linesmen: Peter Burke & Freshford Club

Sunday 29th Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rel/Final 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Dunnamaggin 1-9 0-15 Cloneen John Bennett

Saturday 5th Oct 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Nowlan Park Lisdowney 1-18 1-9 James Stephens Maurice Flynn
Semi Final 4 30 PM Nowlan Park Barrow Rangers 2-12 1-18 Bennettsbridge John Walsh

Sunday 20th Oct 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 45 PM Nowlan Park Lisdowney 2-16 1-18 Bennettsbridge Gavin Quilty

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70164312
 visitor. Thank you!