Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Thursday 28th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd CONC 0-0 St Martin's TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Mooncoin Piltown 1-22 0-12 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Saturday 30th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 1-9 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley
Round 1 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 4-8 Dicksboro John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-19 1-7 James Stephens Paddy Bowden
Round 1 3 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-11 1-14 Graignamanagh John Bennett
Round 1 3 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-16 0-13 Barrow Rangers Denis O Sullivan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-10 0-12 John Lockes Sean Brennan
Round 1 3 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-14 2-8 Cloneen Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Windgap Windgap 2-9 0-16 Mt Leinster Rangers Pat Hayes
Round 1 3 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 2-12 Clara John Guinan

Saturday 6th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Naomh Moling 0-12 3-16 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 0-6 2-19 Galmoy Podge Butler

Sunday 7th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-8 0-10 Naomh Bríd John Bennett
Round 2 2 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-15 2-9 Piltown John Direen
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-9 2-3 Tullaroan Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 0-10 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 0-5 1-7 Windgap Ollie O Neill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-11 2-9 Mullinavat John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-9 1-12 Lisdowney Raymond Byrne
Round 2 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-16 0-16 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry
Round 2 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-13 0-11 Slieverue Sean Cleere

Monday 8th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Naomh Eoin TBC

Friday 12th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 0-16 1-12 Clara Podge Butler

Sunday 14th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-10 0-11 Blacks and Whites Pat Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-6 0-8 Cloneen Julian O Dwyer
Round 4 3 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-24 0-7 Tullaroan John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 2-9 Kilmacow Patrick Dunphy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-6 3-16 Naomh Moling Dominic Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 1-6 Slieverue Shem Gibbons

Monday 15th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 0-13 Mt Leinster Rangers Dominic Connolly
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-13 2-13 Windgap Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-23 2-10 Mooncoin John Direen
Round 4 7 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 1-10 1-19 Piltown Podge Butler
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 0-10 0-10 John Lockes Shem Gibbons
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-11 1-10 Barrow Rangers Patrick Dunphy
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 1-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Thomas Duggan
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-16 0-10 James Stephens Ger O Grady

Friday 26th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Naomh Moling TBC

Wednesday 1st May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 4th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 15 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 3-22 0-8 Erins Own Paul Hunston
Round 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-9 1-9 Kilmacow Paddy Neary
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-14 0-16 Naomh Bríd Raymond Byrne
Round 5 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-14 0-8 Blacks and Whites Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-13 1-16 Galmoy Jim Fitzgerald
Round 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-7 1-19 Naomh Eoin Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Bennettsbridge Richard Dowling
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-7 3-15 Naomh Moling Eugene Ryan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-15 0-13 James Stephens John Guinan
Round 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-15 4-8 Graignamanagh Shem Gibbons

Tuesday 21st May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-20 0-17 Slieverue Ger O Grady

Friday 24th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 2-17 Lisdowney John Walsh

Saturday 25th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-14 2-14 St Martin's Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 26th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Group D playoff 2 30 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 3-11 0-14 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston Extra Time

Thursday 30th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[B] 1st Round 7 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-17 1-13 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Friday 31st May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Group D playoff 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-8 4-17 Bennettsbridge Shem Gibbons Extra Time

Thursday 6th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] 1st Round 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-14 2-12 Piltown John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 8th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[E] Quarter Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-17 1-13 Mt Leinster Rangers Ger O Grady Extra Time
[F] Quarter Final 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-9 2-9 Naomh Moling Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Tuesday 11th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[D] Quarter Final 7 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-10 3-13 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] Quarter Final 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-13 2-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 1-13 2-8 Naomh Moling Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Thursday 4th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Ballyragget O`Loughlin Gaels 2-11 3-18 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Sunday 21st Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Bennettsbridge 2-16 2-11 Lisdowney John Bennett Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Larchfield James Stephens --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Coon St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136929520
 visitor. Thank you!