Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd7 TBC Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 6 TBC Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 6 TBC St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 7 TBC Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- BYE TBC

Wednesday 11th Sep 2013
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 3-7 4-4 St. Patricks DLS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-6 1-1 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 2-4 5-7 Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 0-3 3-5 Thomastown NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 4-4 1-2 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-2 2-7 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Wednesday 18th Sep 2013
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS 5-7 2-4 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 6-4 2-4 St. John`s NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 1-2 1-3 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 4-7 1-1 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-8 3-1 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 2-3 0-5 Clara NS TBC

Wednesday 25th Sep 2013
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 2-11 2-1 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 0-1 5-10 Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS --- --- Danesfort NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-6 4-8 St. Canice`s NS TBC

Wednesday 2nd Oct 2013
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 5-6 4-5 St. John`s NS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 3-4 1-3 St. Patricks DLS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Thomastown NS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 4-8 2-4 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- Clara NS TBC

Wednesday 9th Oct 2013
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Castlecomer BNS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 1-2 3-7 Danesfort NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS 6-8 3-2 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 2-3 0-5 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS 1-2 3-4 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

Wednesday 16th Oct 2013
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 1-6 3-5 St. Patricks DLS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 8-8 3-7 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Clara NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 3-11 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 3-9 2-4 Thomastown NS TBC

Wednesday 23rd Oct 2013
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- St. John`s NS TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 2-4 0-3 Danesfort NS TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS 6-4 1-3 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 1-8 0-7 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

Saturday 16th Nov 2013
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM UPMC Nowlan Park St. Canice`s NS 2-5 0-1 Thomastown NS TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136632480
 visitor. Thank you!