Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Castlecomer BNS --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 1 TBC Ballyragget NS --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 1 TBC Lisdowney NS --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 1 TBC Coon Muckalee NS --- --- Bye TBC

Monday 23rd Sep 2013
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 4-5 0-2 Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 4-4 1-2 Kilmacow BNS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 0-2 5-4 Thomastown NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS 1-2 3-4 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 3-5 0-3 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 3-7 1-2 Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 5-2 2-7 Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 8-4 4-5 Piltown NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 6-7 3-9 Freshford NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 0-3 0-2 Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS 0-3 0-2 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC

Monday 14th Oct 2013
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Mooncoin Schools 6-5 3-3 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyragget NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 3-3 6-3 Carrickshock NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Thomastown NS 1-5 0-4 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS 4-8 8-8 Danesfort NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS --- --- Clara NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS 1-16 1-9 Graigue / Skeough TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Conahy/Kilmanagh --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Thursday 14th Nov 2013
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort NS 1-3 2-4 Lisdowney NS TBC
S/Final 3 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock NS 3-3 4-5 Mooncoin Schools TBC

Wednesday 4th Dec 2013
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney NS 4-9 1-3 Mooncoin Schools TBC Under Lights

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136632445
 visitor. Thank you!