Fixtures
Monday 1st Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 5-3 2-11 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-16 1-13 St Martin's Paddy Neary
Round 2 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-14 2-12 Graigue Ballycallan Willie Kearney
Round 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-11 0-6 Clara Denis O Sullivan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-11 4-9 Barrow Rangers Paschal Connolly
Round 2 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 2-11 1-2 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Tuesday 2nd Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-13 3-12 James Stephens B Team Peter Burke

Monday 8th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-9 4-12 Galmoy/Windgap Denis O Sullivan
Round 3 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-12 0-6 Piltown John Guinan
Round 3 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-7 5-22 Danesfort Eugene Ryan
Round 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 2-12 1-13 Graigue Ballycallan John Direen
Round 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-22 2-2 Camross GAA Club Sean Cleere
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U8 D 3-10 1-6 Kilmacow Willie Kearney
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 3-6 4-13 Fenians John Bennett
Round 3 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-10 2-11 TBC John Walsh

Tuesday 9th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 0-18 0-11 The Harps B Team Paddy Bowden

Sunday 21st Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club John Bennett

Monday 22nd Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club Podge Butler
Round 4 6 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 6-21 1-6 Emeralds Ger O Grady
Round 4 6 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-11 4-16 Lisdowney Sean Brennan
Round 4 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan
Round 4 6 45 PM Piltown Piltown 2-10 1-12 St Martin's Paul Whelan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 1-12 3-12 John Lockes U8 D Paul Hunston
Round 4 6 45 PM Mullinavat The Harps B Team 3-10 2-13 Mullinavat E Team Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-14 2-4 Barrow Rangers John Minogue

Thursday 25th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-12 2-15 The Harps B Team Shem Gibbons

Monday 29th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-11 5-13 James Stephens B Team Raymond Byrne

Thursday 2nd May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club Dominic Connolly

Monday 6th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 1-8 3-11 TBC Gay Rafter

Tuesday 7th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-13 2-20 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Hunston
Round 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-8 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh
Round 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-9 4-12 Galmoy/Windgap Paddy Neary
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U8 D 2-10 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney
Round 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 2-12 2-12 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 5 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-9 2-11 The Harps B Team Peter Burke

Friday 28th Jun 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-9 3-12 Fenians Raymond Byrne
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-22 1-7 James Stephens B Team John Minogue
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-18 1-12 Clara Michael O Sullivan

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Galmoy/Windgap 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club TBC
Round 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Piltown 3-12 3-16 Lisdowney Ger O Grady
Round 7 7 30 PM Camross GAA Grounds Camross GAA Club CONC 0-0 Piltown TBC
Round 9 7 30 PM Camross GAA Grounds Camross GAA Club CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Wednesday 10th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow The Harps B Team CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Andy Irish

Thursday 11th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 1-17 Galmoy/Windgap John Kennedy
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-9 2-12 St Martin's Sean Brennan
Round 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-16 0-11 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U8 D --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 1-7 2-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty
Round 7 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 1-14 3-6 Barrow Rangers Sean Cleere
Round 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-13 1-11 TBC John Guinan

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Denis O Sullivan

Monday 15th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-16 7-9 Danesfort Gay Rafter
Round 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 3-13 Galmoy/Windgap Michael O Sullivan
Round 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 4-9 1-15 Piltown Eamon Larkin
Round 8 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-23 3-9 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes
Round 2 7 30 PM Callan CBS John Lockes U8 D 0-12 3-12 The Harps B Team Paul Whelan

Friday 19th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 TBC TBC

Monday 22nd Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 1-19 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy
Round 9 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-17 0-9 Piltown Paul Whelan
Round 9 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-14 0-10 Emeralds John Walsh
Round 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-15 1-7 St Martin's Ger O Grady
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 1-8 3-29 John Lockes U8 D Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 9 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 5-12 6-9 Barrow Rangers Eamon Mansfield
Round 9 7 30 PM Tullogher The Harps B Team 1-6 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Monday 29th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Callan CBS John Lockes U8 D 2-20 1-10 Fenians Willie Kearney

Thursday 8th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Danesfort Julian O Dwyer
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Callan CBS John Lockes U8 D 2-17 0-11 James Stephens B Team Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 8 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 2-8 Fenians Raymond Byrne

Monday 19th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-15 0-11 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 20th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 6-12 4-20 Mullinavat E Team John Walsh

Monday 26th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 45 PM Mullinavat Barrow Rangers 0-11 5-19 Mullinavat E Team Eoin Hayes

Wednesday 28th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC St Martin's Pat Hayes

Monday 9th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-18 3-17 John Lockes U8 D Sean Brennan

Wednesday 11th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Clara Galmoy/Windgap 3-11 3-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Hunston Extra Time

TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- John Lockes U8 D TBC Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Larchfield James Stephens B Team --- --- Mullinavat E Team TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Piltown TBC
Round 6 TBC Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 8 TBC Coon St Martin's --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 8 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Clara TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66862860
 visitor. Thank you!