Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Monday 1st Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 5-3 2-11 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-16 1-13 St Martin's Paddy Neary
Round 2 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-14 2-12 Graigue Ballycallan Willie Kearney
Round 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-11 0-6 Clara Denis O Sullivan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-11 4-9 Barrow Rangers Paschal Connolly
Round 2 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 2-11 1-2 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Tuesday 2nd Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-13 3-12 James Stephens B Team Peter Burke

Monday 8th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-9 4-12 Galmoy/Windgap Denis O Sullivan
Round 3 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-12 0-6 Piltown John Guinan
Round 3 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-7 5-22 Danesfort Eugene Ryan
Round 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 2-12 1-13 Graigue Ballycallan John Direen
Round 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-22 2-2 Camross GAA Club Sean Cleere
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U8 B 3-10 1-6 Kilmacow Willie Kearney
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 3-6 4-13 Fenians John Bennett
Round 3 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-10 2-11 TBC John Walsh

Tuesday 9th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 0-18 0-11 The Harps B Team Paddy Bowden

Sunday 21st Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club John Bennett

Monday 22nd Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club Podge Butler
Round 4 6 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 6-21 1-6 Emeralds Ger O Grady
Round 4 6 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-11 4-16 Lisdowney Sean Brennan
Round 4 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan
Round 4 6 45 PM Piltown Piltown 2-10 1-12 St Martin's Paul Whelan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 1-12 3-12 John Lockes U8 B Paul Hunston
Round 4 6 45 PM Mullinavat The Harps B Team 3-10 2-13 Mullinavat E Team Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-14 2-4 Barrow Rangers John Minogue

Thursday 25th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-12 2-15 The Harps B Team Shem Gibbons

Monday 29th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-11 5-13 James Stephens B Team Raymond Byrne

Thursday 2nd May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club Dominic Connolly

Monday 6th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 1-8 3-11 TBC Gay Rafter

Tuesday 7th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-13 2-20 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Hunston
Round 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-8 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh
Round 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-9 4-12 Galmoy/Windgap Paddy Neary
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U8 B 2-10 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney
Round 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 2-12 2-12 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 5 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-9 2-11 The Harps B Team Peter Burke

Friday 28th Jun 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-9 3-12 Fenians Raymond Byrne
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-22 1-7 James Stephens B Team John Minogue
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-18 1-12 Clara Michael O Sullivan

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Galmoy/Windgap 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club TBC
Round 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Piltown 3-12 3-16 Lisdowney Ger O Grady
Round 7 7 30 PM Camross GAA Grounds Camross GAA Club CONC 0-0 Piltown TBC
Round 9 7 30 PM Camross GAA Grounds Camross GAA Club CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Wednesday 10th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow The Harps B Team CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Andy Irish

Thursday 11th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 1-17 Galmoy/Windgap John Kennedy
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-9 2-12 St Martin's Sean Brennan
Round 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-16 0-11 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U8 B --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 1-7 2-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty
Round 7 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 1-14 3-6 Barrow Rangers Sean Cleere
Round 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-13 1-11 TBC John Guinan

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Denis O Sullivan

Monday 15th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-16 7-9 Danesfort Gay Rafter
Round 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 3-13 Galmoy/Windgap Michael O Sullivan
Round 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 4-9 1-15 Piltown Eamon Larkin
Round 8 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-23 3-9 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes
Round 2 7 30 PM Callan CBS John Lockes U8 B 0-12 3-12 The Harps B Team Paul Whelan

Friday 19th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 TBC TBC

Monday 22nd Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 1-19 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy
Round 9 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-17 0-9 Piltown Paul Whelan
Round 9 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-14 0-10 Emeralds John Walsh
Round 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-15 1-7 St Martin's Ger O Grady
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 1-8 3-29 John Lockes U8 B Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 9 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 5-12 6-9 Barrow Rangers Eamon Mansfield
Round 9 7 30 PM Tullogher The Harps B Team 1-6 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Monday 29th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Callan CBS John Lockes U8 B 2-20 1-10 Fenians Willie Kearney

Thursday 8th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Danesfort Julian O Dwyer
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Callan CBS John Lockes U8 B 2-17 0-11 James Stephens B Team Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 8 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 2-8 Fenians Raymond Byrne

Monday 19th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-15 0-11 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 20th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 6-12 4-20 Mullinavat E Team John Walsh

Monday 26th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 45 PM Mullinavat Barrow Rangers 0-11 5-19 Mullinavat E Team Eoin Hayes

Wednesday 28th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC St Martin's Pat Hayes

Monday 9th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-18 3-17 John Lockes U8 B Sean Brennan

Wednesday 11th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Clara Galmoy/Windgap 3-11 3-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Hunston Extra Time

TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- John Lockes U8 B TBC Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Larchfield James Stephens B Team --- --- Mullinavat E Team TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Piltown TBC
Round 6 TBC Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 8 TBC Coon St Martin's --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 8 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Clara TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136624004
 visitor. Thank you!