Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Friday 5th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 3-11 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-6 3-8 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne
Round 1 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-3 8-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eoin Hayes

Friday 12th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-10 5-16 O`Loughlin Gaels John Bennett
Round 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-19 0-5 John Lockes John Kennedy
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue James Stephens 3-16 1-10 Slieverue Andy Irish
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-13 1-8 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 7-22 1-3 Barrow Rangers Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 15th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-16 1-11 Dicksboro Peter Burke

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 11-15 1-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Neary
Round 3 6 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-7 3-17 Dicksboro Thomas Duggan
Round 3 6 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers CONC 0-0 Glenmore Shem Gibbons
Round 3 6 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-12 4-24 James Stephens Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 3rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-3 3-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 8-27 1-7 Mooncoin Sean Brennan
Round 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers John Guinan
Round 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-9 2-9 John Lockes Thomas Duggan

Thursday 9th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-11 3-17 Dicksboro Eugene Ryan
Round 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-10 0-2 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Friday 10th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 5-21 0-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale Dominic Connolly

Saturday 11th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-20 1-5 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 18th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Sunday 30th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 10-14 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-9 1-11 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Friday 5th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 8-15 0-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill
Round 7 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-4 9-23 John Lockes Sean Brennan

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 4 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers TBC
Round 8 4 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 James Stephens John Bennett
Round 6 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers TBC
Round 8 7 30 PM Callan CBS John Lockes 2-10 5-8 Slieverue Willie Kearney
Round 8 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-22 1-7 Mooncoin Sean Brennan
Round 8 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-8 4-18 Dicksboro Patrick Dunphy

Wednesday 10th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Glenmore James Barry

Friday 12th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-10 2-9 John Lockes Thomas Duggan

Saturday 13th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 12 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-13 5-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Shem Gibbons

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 4-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett

Monday 15th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Callan CBS John Lockes CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-15 1-8 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 5th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-16 1-5 John Lockes Paddy Neary

Wednesday 21st Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-12 6-27 James Stephens Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 7 6 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-12 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Raymond Byrne

Sunday 3rd Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC James Stephens Willie Kearney
Round 7 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 6-24 0-10 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin

Sunday 10th Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Jenkinstown O`Loughlin Gaels 2-7 1-16 Dicksboro Paul Hunston Extra Time

Friday 15th Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Mooncoin James Stephens 1-10 2-18 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne Extra Time

TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Slieverue TBC

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144511826
 visitor. Thank you!