Fixtures
Thursday 4th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-9 2-4 St Lachtain's Thomas Duggan

Friday 5th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 1-5 Erins Own Thomas Duggan
Round 1 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 0-6 0-9 Clara Gay Rafter
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-16 1-6 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-16 1-7 TBC Sean Brennan
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-10 4-4 Piltown Julian O Dwyer
Round 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-7 9-12 St Martin's Paul Hunston

Tuesday 9th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-4 2-6 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Larkin

Friday 12th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 6-16 Thomastown Eamon Mansfield
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 4-8 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-17 0-5 Kilmacow Paul Whelan
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-16 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn
Round 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 3-11 0-4 Lisdowney John Minogue
Round 2 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 3-17 1-4 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke
Round 2 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-4 1-18 Tullaroan Gay Rafter

Monday 15th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 1-7 1-8 James Stephens B Team James Barry

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-8 1-3 Clara Andy Irish
Round 3 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-15 1-1 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield
Round 3 6 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8 2-11 Danesfort C Team John Walsh
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-16 0-11 Dunnamaggin Trevor Grant
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-9 4-12 TBC Eamon Larkin
Round 3 6 45 PM Piltown Piltown 0-19 3-8 Graigue Ballycallan Paschal Connolly
Round 3 6 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 6-20 4-5 Lisdowney Sean Cleere
Round 3 6 45 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-15 4-9 St Martin's Peter Burke

Friday 3rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-7 1-11 Thomastown Shem Gibbons
Round 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-9 1-19 St Lachtain's Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 1-8 3-15 Tullaroan John Minogue
Round 4 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-20 1-9 Piltown Ger O Grady
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-13 2-7 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston

Saturday 4th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 2-19 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon James Barry

Friday 10th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-6 3-6 Clara Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 7-12 0-4 TBC Paul Whelan
Round 5 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-18 0-8 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Saturday 11th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 0-12 Danesfort C Team Raymond Byrne

Sunday 12th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-8 0-11 James Stephens B Team Gavin Quilty
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-3 2-9 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 14th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-8 3-6 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Friday 17th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 4-7 1-8 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 25th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 Piltown Podge Butler

Monday 1st Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15 2-5 Kilmacow John Minogue
Round 6 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 1-10 5-14 Thomastown Liam O Hara
Round 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 2-7 3-8 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-12 2-19 Tullaroan Shem Gibbons
Round 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 1-6 0-18 Graigue Ballycallan John Direen
Round 6 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-18 1-12 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Friday 5th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 7-11 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly
Round 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-10 5-7 Danesfort C Team Eamon Mansfield
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-13 1-15 Bennettsbridge Eoin Hayes
Round 7 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-9 1-20 Tullaroan John Guinan
Round 7 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-6 1-12 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 1-15 Thomastown Peter Kenny
Round 8 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 7-16 St Lachtain's Dominic Connolly
Round 8 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 1-8 2-16 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 9th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 3-5 3-13 Erins Own Peter Burke

Friday 12th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Peter Burke

Saturday 13th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Clara Clara 2-10 2-15 Danesfort C Team John Walsh
Round 9 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-10 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Larchfield Dunnamaggin 2-8 2-12 James Stephens B Team Eugene Ryan

Monday 22nd Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-15 2-10 James Stephens B Team Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 5-9 4-17 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Monday 29th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Graigue Ballycallan 2-16 3-11 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan

Saturday 10th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 45 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC TBC TBC

Friday 16th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-23 0-11 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 6th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 2-9 0-12 Tullaroan Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 26th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Palmerstown St Martin's 0-8 1-7 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin Extra Time

TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Clara TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64265054
 visitor. Thank you!