Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Friday 5th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 3-9 2-12 Galmoy/Windgap Pat Hayes
Round 1 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-10 3-14 Emeralds Paddy Bowden
Round 1 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-10 0-9 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry
Round 1 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's C Team John Kennedy

Friday 12th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 0-0 CONC Mullinavat E Team Pat Hayes
Round 2 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-3 2-8 Young Irelands Ger O Grady
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team CONC 0-0 Fenians Liam O Hara

Saturday 13th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-10 1-1 Carrickshock James Barry
Round 2 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-9 3-11 Dicksboro B Team Eugene Ryan

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team CONC 0-0 Emeralds Willie Kearney
Round 3 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-8 0-9 Galmoy/Windgap John Minogue
Round 3 6 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-5 2-13 Fenians John Kennedy

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's C Team Liam O Hara

Monday 29th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-10 1-5 Cloneen/Railyard Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 1st May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's C Team TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team 0-0 0-0 Mullinavat E Team TBC
Round 5 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's C Team Ollie O Neill
Round 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Round 7 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's C Team TBC
Round 8 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team CONC 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Friday 3rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-11 2-6 Young Irelands Paddy Bowden
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 5-10 0-4 Carrickshock Denis O Sullivan

Friday 10th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-4 1-16 Emeralds James Barry

Saturday 11th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-3 5-15 Dicksboro B Team Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 15th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-8 2-11 Dicksboro B Team Pat Hayes

Monday 24th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-10 4-7 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady

Monday 1st Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team CONC 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard TBC
Round 5 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team CONC 0-0 Fenians TBC
Round 8 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team CONC 0-0 Young Irelands TBC
Round 9 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Mullinavat E Team TBC
Round 6 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 6-17 0-6 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan
Round 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-13 3-11 Young Irelands John Guinan

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 0-0 CONC Mullinavat E Team James Barry

Thursday 4th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-9 2-14 Dicksboro B Team Paul Hunston

Friday 5th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Mullinavat E Team Paschal Connolly

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 5-10 3-7 Cloneen/Railyard Podge Butler

Tuesday 9th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 1-10 3-12 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry

Wednesday 10th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard Eugene Ryan
Round 7 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-11 3-17 Emeralds John Guinan

Saturday 13th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-14 3-12 Fenians TBC
Round 9 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-4 10-14 Young Irelands Paul Whelan

Tuesday 16th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 2-7 1-13 Dicksboro B Team Gay Rafter

Monday 29th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-17 2-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Pat Hayes

Monday 12th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Eugene Ryan

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-6 2-10 Fenians TBC

Saturday 16th Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands 0-8 4-10 Galmoy/Windgap Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 17th Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro U8 C 4-12 1-9 Emeralds John Guinan Extra Time

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144507343
 visitor. Thank you!