Fixtures
Friday 5th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 3-9 2-12 Galmoy/Windgap Pat Hayes
Round 1 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-10 3-14 Emeralds Paddy Bowden
Round 1 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-10 0-9 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry
Round 1 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's C Team John Kennedy

Friday 12th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 0-0 CONC Mullinavat E Team Pat Hayes
Round 2 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-3 2-8 Young Irelands Ger O Grady
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team CONC 0-0 Fenians Liam O Hara

Saturday 13th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-10 1-1 Carrickshock James Barry
Round 2 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-9 3-11 Dicksboro B Team Eugene Ryan

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team CONC 0-0 Emeralds Willie Kearney
Round 3 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-8 0-9 Galmoy/Windgap John Minogue
Round 3 6 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-5 2-13 Fenians John Kennedy

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's C Team Liam O Hara

Monday 29th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-10 1-5 Cloneen/Railyard Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 1st May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's C Team TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team 0-0 0-0 Mullinavat E Team TBC
Round 5 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's C Team Ollie O Neill
Round 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Round 7 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's C Team TBC
Round 8 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team CONC 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Friday 3rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-11 2-6 Young Irelands Paddy Bowden
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 5-10 0-4 Carrickshock Denis O Sullivan

Friday 10th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-4 1-16 Emeralds James Barry

Saturday 11th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-3 5-15 Dicksboro B Team Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 15th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-8 2-11 Dicksboro B Team Pat Hayes

Monday 24th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-10 4-7 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady

Monday 1st Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team CONC 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard TBC
Round 5 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team CONC 0-0 Fenians TBC
Round 8 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team CONC 0-0 Young Irelands TBC
Round 9 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Mullinavat E Team TBC
Round 6 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 6-17 0-6 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan
Round 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-13 3-11 Young Irelands John Guinan

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 0-0 CONC Mullinavat E Team James Barry

Thursday 4th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-9 2-14 Dicksboro B Team Paul Hunston

Friday 5th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Mullinavat E Team Paschal Connolly

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 5-10 3-7 Cloneen/Railyard Podge Butler

Tuesday 9th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 1-10 3-12 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry

Wednesday 10th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard Eugene Ryan
Round 7 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-11 3-17 Emeralds John Guinan

Saturday 13th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-14 3-12 Fenians TBC
Round 9 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-4 10-14 Young Irelands Paul Whelan

Tuesday 16th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 2-7 1-13 Dicksboro B Team Gay Rafter

Monday 29th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-17 2-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Pat Hayes

Monday 12th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Eugene Ryan

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-6 2-10 Fenians TBC

Saturday 16th Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands 0-8 4-10 Galmoy/Windgap Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 17th Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro U8 C 4-12 1-9 Emeralds John Guinan Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68778590
 visitor. Thank you!