Fixtures
Tuesday 23rd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-12 4-10 TBC Richard Dowling
Round 1 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-16 2-8 Bennettsbridge Dominic Connolly
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 5-15 Piltown Paul Whelan
Round 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-7 5-8 Kilmacow Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-3 8-15 Mooncoin Gay Rafter

Thursday 25th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-9 5-6 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly

Monday 6th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-11 2-8 Emeralds Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 13th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-9 1-4 St Martin's Paddy Bowden
Round 2 7 15 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-20 0-7 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 7 15 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-6 3-9 Lisdowney Podge Butler
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-6 7-4 Dunnamaggin Dominic Connolly
Round 2 7 15 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 8-9 3-4 John Lockes Paschal Connolly
Round 2 7 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-1 Slieverue Paul Whelan
Round 2 7 15 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 6-13 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon James Barry

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-9 4-10 Bennettsbridge Richard Dowling
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 8-8 0-6 TBC John Kennedy
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 6-11 0-6 John Lockes Julian O Dwyer
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-1 6-10 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 4-10 St Lachtain's Gavin Quilty
Round 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-8 8-9 Mooncoin Pat Hayes
Round 3 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 2-5 3-14 Danesfort Sean Brennan

Thursday 23rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-9 1-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly
Round 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-11 0-7 Piltown Gavin Quilty
Round 4 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 3-7 4-8 Dunnamaggin John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-7 1-6 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin
Round 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-10 3-6 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan
Round 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 7-18 1-1 Emeralds Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 29th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-10 7-4 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Friday 31st May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-14 2-4 St Martin's Dominic Connolly

Sunday 2nd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Monday 3rd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-6 2-11 Danesfort Podge Butler
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-3 4-10 John Lockes John Minogue
Round 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 0-3 5-15 Kilmacow Ollie O Neill

Friday 7th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-8 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling
Round 6 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 3-2 Dunnamaggin Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-2 4-5 Piltown Michael O Sullivan
Round 7 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-3 5-13 Mooncoin Paddy Bowden
Round 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 6-3 5-14 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Monday 10th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 7-14 0-1 John Lockes John Walsh
Round 7 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-13 2-1 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-9 6-4 Danesfort Gavin Quilty
Round 7 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-9 0-4 St Martin's Paddy Bowden

Thursday 13th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-10 3-7 Emeralds Julian O Dwyer

Friday 14th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-13 4-6 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter

Sunday 16th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 6-13 3-4 Bennettsbridge Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge Gavin Quilty

Saturday 10th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 2-8 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Tuesday 13th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-7 1-14 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Wednesday 14th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-10 6-8 St Martin's John Minogue Extra Time

Monday 26th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-8 1-8 TBC TBC

Wednesday 11th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 6 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-6 3-12 TBC Paddy Bowden Extra Time
2nd Round 6 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-13 6-8 Rower Inistioge James Barry Extra Time
2nd Round 6 00 PM Callan CBS John Lockes 2-8 8-7 Emeralds Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
2nd Round 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-6 3-11 Lisdowney Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 22nd Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-13 3-11 TBC James Barry Extra Time

Sunday 29th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-17 5-8 Emeralds Gay Rafter Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Ballyhale Danesfort 3-9 1-13 Mooncoin John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 5th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 00 AM Ballyhale Piltown 0-1 2-14 Bennettsbridge Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 12th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 4-10 2-9 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 19th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 15 PM Palmerstown St Lachtain's 2-8 3-8 Bennettsbridge Sean Brennan Extra Time

TBC
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Urlingford Emeralds --- --- St Lachtain's TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70180892
 visitor. Thank you!