Fixtures
Monday 29th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [A] 7 30 PM Danesfort St Martin's 3-15 1-16 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan Extra-Time

Friday 13th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 6 00 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 3-18 0-12 Mullinavat E Team Sean Cleere Extra-Time
1st Round [D] 6 00 PM Hugginstown Barrow Rangers 0-18 1-4 Piltown Paul Whelan Extra-Time
1st Round [H] 6 00 PM Gowran St Martin's 2-14 2-15 Clara Paul Hunston Extra-Time
1st Round [I] 6 00 PM Tullaroan Emeralds 0-7 4-18 John Lockes U8 D Pat Hayes Extra-Time

Sunday 15th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [G] 11 00 AM Palmerstown Fenians 1-12 2-8 TBC Sean Brennan Extra-Time

Saturday 21st Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [E] 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens U18 B 0-11 2-21 Danesfort C Team Paul Hunston Extra-Time

Saturday 28th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Graigue Ballycallan 4-17 1-9 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan Extra-Time
1st Round [F] 2 00 PM Gowran Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes Extra-Time
Quarter Final [L] 2 00 PM Hugginstown Barrow Rangers 0-13 1-11 Danesfort C Team Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra-Time
Quarter Final [O] 2 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 1-8 2-9 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Extra-Time

Saturday 5th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [M] 11 00 AM Danesfort Clara 2-12 1-12 Graigue Ballycallan Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 6th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [N] 12 00 PM Palmerstown John Lockes U8 D 2-5 2-10 Conahy Shamrocks Pat Hayes

Saturday 12th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 1-18 2-8 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Extra Time
Semi Final 3 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 2-6 1-14 Danesfort C Team John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 19th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 45 PM John Locke Park Danesfort C Team 1-11 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66862435
 visitor. Thank you!