Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Monday 29th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [A] 7 30 PM Danesfort St Martin's B Team 3-15 1-16 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan Extra-Time

Friday 13th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 6 00 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 3-18 0-12 Mullinavat E Team Sean Cleere Extra-Time
1st Round [D] 6 00 PM Hugginstown Barrow Rangers 0-18 1-4 Piltown Paul Whelan Extra-Time
1st Round [H] 6 00 PM Gowran St Martin's B Team 2-14 2-15 Clara Paul Hunston Extra-Time
1st Round [I] 6 00 PM Tullaroan Emeralds 0-7 4-18 John Lockes U8 B Pat Hayes Extra-Time

Sunday 15th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [G] 11 00 AM Palmerstown Fenians 1-12 2-8 TBC Sean Brennan Extra-Time

Saturday 21st Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [E] 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens U18 B 0-11 2-21 Danesfort C Team Paul Hunston Extra-Time

Saturday 28th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Graigue Ballycallan 4-17 1-9 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan Extra-Time
1st Round [F] 2 00 PM Gowran Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes Extra-Time
Quarter Final [L] 2 00 PM Hugginstown Barrow Rangers 0-13 1-11 Danesfort C Team Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra-Time
Quarter Final [O] 2 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 1-8 2-9 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Extra-Time

Saturday 5th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [M] 11 00 AM Danesfort Clara 2-12 1-12 Graigue Ballycallan Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 6th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [N] 12 00 PM Palmerstown John Lockes U8 B 2-5 2-10 Conahy Shamrocks Pat Hayes

Saturday 12th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 1-18 2-8 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Extra Time
Semi Final 3 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 2-6 1-14 Danesfort C Team John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 19th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 45 PM John Locke Park Danesfort C Team 1-11 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136772611
 visitor. Thank you!