Fixtures
Thursday 1st Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Prel/R 7 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4 5-6 Clara Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Friday 2nd Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[I] Rd 1 6 00 PM Paulstown St Martin's 2-10 3-8 Thomastown John Walsh Extra Time
[B] Rd 1 7 00 PM Windgap Kilmacow 2-8 2-18 Tullaroan John Kennedy Extra Time
[D] Rd 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 5-12 0-5 TBC Sean Cleere Extra Time
[E] Rd 1 7 00 PM Callan CBS Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 1-13 Danesfort C Team Eugene Ryan Extra Time
[F] Rd 1 7 00 PM Larchfield Lisdowney 1-7 0-19 Dunnamaggin Sean Brennan Extra Time
[G] Rd 1 7 00 PM Clara Piltown 2-13 1-13 Erins Own James Barry Extra Time
[C] Rd 1 7 30 PM Muckalee Conahy Shamrocks 3-20 3-15 James Stephens B Team Gay Rafter Extra Time

Wednesday 7th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[J] Q/Final 7 00 PM Callan CBS Tullaroan 1-11 4-14 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
[K] Q/Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-18 3-8 Danesfort C Team Sean Brennan Extra Time
[L] Q/Final 7 00 PM Ballyhale Thomastown 3-14 2-12 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Friday 16th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[H] Rd 1 6 45 PM Gowran Clara 2-12 3-11 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke Extra Time

Wednesday 21st Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[M] Q/Final 6 45 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 3-14 0-14 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Wednesday 4th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Piltown 1-10 2-6 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere Extra Time

Thursday 5th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 0-9 4-16 Thomastown Paddy Neary Extra Time

Sunday 8th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Mullinavat Piltown 0-16 0-11 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64265133
 visitor. Thank you!