Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Thursday 1st Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Prel/R 7 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4 5-6 Clara Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Friday 2nd Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[I] Rd 1 6 00 PM Paulstown St Martin's B Team 2-10 3-8 Thomastown John Walsh Extra Time
[B] Rd 1 7 00 PM Windgap Kilmacow 2-8 2-18 Tullaroan John Kennedy Extra Time
[D] Rd 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 5-12 0-5 TBC Sean Cleere Extra Time
[E] Rd 1 7 00 PM Callan CBS Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 1-13 Danesfort C Team Eugene Ryan Extra Time
[F] Rd 1 7 00 PM Larchfield Lisdowney 1-7 0-19 Dunnamaggin Sean Brennan Extra Time
[G] Rd 1 7 00 PM Clara Piltown 2-13 1-13 Erins Own James Barry Extra Time
[C] Rd 1 7 30 PM Muckalee Conahy Shamrocks 3-20 3-15 James Stephens B Team Gay Rafter Extra Time

Wednesday 7th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[J] Q/Final 7 00 PM Callan CBS Tullaroan 1-11 4-14 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
[K] Q/Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-18 3-8 Danesfort C Team Sean Brennan Extra Time
[L] Q/Final 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 3-14 2-12 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Friday 16th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[H] Rd 1 6 45 PM Gowran Clara 2-12 3-11 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke Extra Time

Wednesday 21st Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[M] Q/Final 6 45 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 3-14 0-14 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Wednesday 4th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Piltown 1-10 2-6 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere Extra Time

Thursday 5th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 0-9 4-16 Thomastown Paddy Neary Extra Time

Sunday 8th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Mullinavat Piltown 0-16 0-11 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144510979
 visitor. Thank you!