Fixtures
Thursday 24th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 12 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Ballyhale Shamrocks Eugene Ryan Extra Time
1st Round [G] 12 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Monday 28th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [D] 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-4 2-11 Kilmoganny John Guinan Extra Time
1st Round [F] 12 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-7 3-12 Thomastown Richard Dowling Extra Time
1st Round [H] 12 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-6 3-9 Conahy Shamrocks Podge Butler Extra Time

Sunday 3rd Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [E] 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-5 3-12 Danesfort Shem Gibbons Extra Time

Wednesday 6th Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 12 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC John Lockes Sean Brennan Extra Time
1st Round [A] 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-4 5-12 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 1st Dec 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [I] 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 3-8 4-4 Clara Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time
Quarter Final [J] 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-9 2-6 Thomastown John Kennedy Extra Time
Quarter Final [K] 11 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 2-9 1-3 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan Extra Time
Quarter Final [L] 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-7 6-5 St Martin's Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 7th Dec 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-2 3-9 St Martin's John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 14th Dec 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Urlingford Kilmoganny 1-7 4-8 Emeralds John Guinan Extra Time

Monday 23rd Dec 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-8 0-8 Emeralds John Guinan Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68804900
 visitor. Thank you!