Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 27th Apr 2013
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Thomastown James Stephens 2-4 1-2 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue
Round 1 11 00 AM Thomastown Piltown 0-3 4-7 Dicksboro Paul Whelan
Round 2 12 00 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 3-5 2-4 James Stephens TBC
Round 2 12 00 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-6 0-1 Piltown Paul Whelan
Round 3 1 00 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-4 1-8 Dicksboro John Minogue
Round 3 1 00 PM Thomastown Piltown 0-2 7-6 James Stephens Paul Whelan
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Lisdowney 1-3 0-3 St Lachtain's Liam O Hara
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Erins Own 0-2 0-7 Graigue Ballycallan Podge Butler
Round 2 12 00 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 4-10 0-2 Lisdowney Liam O Hara
Round 2 12 00 PM Palmerstown St Lachtain's 0-7 1-4 Erins Own Podge Butler
Round 3 1 00 PM Palmerstown St Lachtain's 0-0 3-13 Graigue Ballycallan Liam O Hara
Round 3 1 00 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 2-13 1-0 Lisdowney Podge Butler
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park TBC 2-4 3-4 Dunnamaggin James Barry
Round 1 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Rower Inistioge 1-8 2-11 Danesfort Pat Hayes
Round 2 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 2-14 2-2 TBC James Barry
Round 2 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 1-5 0-4 Rower Inistioge Pat Hayes
Round 3 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 2-4 3-4 Danesfort James Barry
Round 3 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Rower Inistioge 5-6 5-4 TBC Pat Hayes
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Piltown Thomastown 2-8 1-2 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 1 11 00 AM Piltown Mooncoin 1-1 5-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly
Round 2 12 00 PM Piltown O`Loughlin Gaels 5-9 0-3 Thomastown Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 12 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 1-1 3-6 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly
Round 3 1 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 0-3 3-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 3 1 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 4-4 1-5 Thomastown Paschal Connolly

Saturday 4th May 2013
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 1-4 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Gay Rafter
Semi-Final 11 30 AM Clara Graigue Ballycallan 0-9 3-3 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin
Final 5 30 PM Jenkinstown Dicksboro 1-9 2-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Brennan Extra-Time Linesmen: Pat Hayes & Michael Meaney

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136773057
 visitor. Thank you!