Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 11th Oct 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 4 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Carrickshock 3-14 0-19 Erins Own Gavin Quilty

Sunday 12th Oct 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Martin's 0-13 0-10 Fenians Sean Cleere
1st Rd [B] 2 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 2-14 1-17 Tullaroan Richard Dowling
1st Rd 4 00 PM Jenkinstown Clara 1-20 0-18 James Stephens John Kennedy

Saturday 18th Oct 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-12 0-12 Carrickshock Sean Cleere
Q/Final 4 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-12 2-14 Clara Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 19th Oct 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 2-13 2-16 St Martin's Peter Burke
1st Rd [B] Replay 12 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 1-13 0-11 Tullaroan Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 25th Oct 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 2 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 1-13 0-15 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn Extra Time
Q/Final 4 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-23 2-13 Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Saturday 1st Nov 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 3-10 0-8 Tullaroan Paddy Neary

Sunday 2nd Nov 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-19 0-14 St Martin's Raymond Byrne
S/Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 1-19 0-8 Carrickshock Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 16th Nov 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 1-13 1-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Peter Burke, John Bennett

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136771813
 visitor. Thank you!