Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 12th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-7 5-13 Slieverue Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-17 0-8 Windgap Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 1 6 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-9 4-9 Kilmacow John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-7 3-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Ger O Grady

Sunday 13th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 3-21 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack
Rd 1 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-14 0-12 Barrow Rangers Michael O Sullivan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-15 3-10 Blacks and Whites Paul Whelan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-12 1-14 James Stephens Willie Kearney
Rd 1 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-13 2-12 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Tuesday 15th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-13 2-16 Clara Paschal Connolly

Friday 9th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-7 4-10 Erins Own John Bennett

Saturday 10th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-7 0-10 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-17 0-8 Cloneen Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-14 0-12 Galmoy John Walsh
Rd 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-17 0-9 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 11th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-7 1-15 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-11 1-12 Piltown Pat Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-20 1-9 St Martin's Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-9 1-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Conor Everard

Friday 16th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-15 2-12 Galmoy Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-16 2-16 Piltown Paul Whelan
Rd 3 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 1-13 0-15 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn

Saturday 17th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-7 0-11 Mooncoin Ollie O Neill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-15 1-12 Dicksboro John Guinan

Sunday 18th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-12 1-10 Tullaroan John Guinan
Rd 3 4 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 1-12 Clara Paddy Bowden
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-21 0-10 Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 21st May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 2-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Saturday 31st May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-18 1-13 Cloneen John Direen

Friday 27th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 3-19 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Friday 11th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-18 2-17 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-17 1-11 John Lockes Raymond Byrne

Saturday 12th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-13 1-14 Barrow Rangers Pat Hayes
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-12 3-17 Bennettsbridge John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-14 3-15 Windgap Gay Rafter

Sunday 13th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-8 0-18 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Tuesday 15th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan

Thursday 17th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Muckalee Mullinavat 2-17 1-17 St Martin's Willie Kearney

Friday 15th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-13 0-16 Slieverue Paul Hunston

Saturday 16th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-19 0-14 Windgap Raymond Byrne
Rd 5 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-12 2-14 Piltown Paddy Bowden
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-13 1-20 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter

Sunday 17th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-9 1-20 James Stephens Sean Cleere Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 7-17 0-10 Cloneen Raymond Byrne
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-12 0-15 Blacks and Whites John Direen
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 6-16 1-12 Mullinavat John Guinan
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-23 1-8 Tullaroan Ollie O Neill

Saturday 20th Sep 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 00 PM Hugginstown Bennettsbridge 2-17 0-20 Piltown Maurice Flynn Extra time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 2 TBC St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 3 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Clara Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Coon St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136926947
 visitor. Thank you!