Fixtures
Sunday 15th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-12 2-8 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke

Friday 20th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-14 3-18 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan
Rd 2 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-20 2-14 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-13 1-11 Fenians Sean Cleere
Rd 2 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-12 2-10 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Thursday 26th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-13 2-12 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Brennan

Sunday 29th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 0-12 Young Irelands Eugene Ryan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-24 0-17 St. Patrick's Conor Everard

Thursday 3rd Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-19 1-13 Young Irelands Gay Rafter

Friday 4th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-21 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan
Rd 4 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-11 2-11 St. Patrick's Conor Everard
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 1-12 Fenians Eamon Larkin

Sunday 13th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 1-18 Fenians John Mc Cormack

Thursday 17th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-11 2-8 Emeralds Sean Brennan
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-12 3-13 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-16 3-11 Lisdowney John Walsh

Saturday 26th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-18 1-12 St. Patrick's TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-9 4-20 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan
Rd 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-18 4-8 Young Irelands Gay Rafter

Monday 28th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-16 0-16 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Saturday 2nd Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-10 1-10 Emeralds John Guinan
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-17 1-12 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-17 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes

Sunday 3rd Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 5 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-18 0-9 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Thursday 7th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D R/G 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St. Patrick's 0-11 0-13 Lisdowney Ger O Grady Extra Time

Friday 8th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 7 00 PM Larchfield Graigue Ballycallan 3-16 2-6 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin Extra Time
Q/Final B 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St Lachtain's 2-22 2-19 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke Extra Time
Q/Final C 7 00 PM Lisdowney Fenians 2-20 3-16 Emeralds John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 17th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-17 1-8 St Lachtain's Peter Burke Extra Time
S/Final 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-15 1-14 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Urlingford Fenians 1-9 2-17 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70058738
 visitor. Thank you!