Fixtures
Saturday 29th Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-14 1-9 Bennettsbridge John Walsh

Sunday 30th Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-15 3-14 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Clara Clara 2-14 3-17 Blacks and Whites Eoin Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-15 2-12 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield
Rd 1 11 00 AM Cloneen Cloneen 1-2 5-20 Galmoy Paul Hunston

Friday 4th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 15 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-15 3-7 St Lachtain's Peter Burke

Saturday 5th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-12 0-15 Barrow Rangers Sean Cleere

Sunday 6th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-11 0-8 St Martin's Paschal Connolly
Rd 2 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-16 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Threecastles Threecastles 1-10 0-19 Clara Peter Burke

Friday 18th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-8 1-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Whelan

Monday 21st Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-14 0-14 Barrow Rangers Peter Burke
Rd 3 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-13 0-7 St Martin's Willie Kearney
Rd 3 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 3-11 Dicksboro Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-9 2-9 Blacks and Whites Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 6-11 1-6 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield
Rd 3 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-10 2-16 Galmoy John Guinan

Wednesday 23rd Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-12 2-12 Danesfort Shem Gibbons

Friday 25th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-11 2-15 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Sunday 27th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-14 3-16 Danesfort Paschal Connolly
Rd 4 3 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 0-13 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer
Rd 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-19 3-13 Conahy Shamrocks Podge Butler
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 1-14 1-12 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke
Rd 4 2 00 PM Clara Clara 0-19 3-17 O`Loughlin Gaels John Bennett

Thursday 1st May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-18 0-10 Threecastles Ollie O Neill

Friday 2nd May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-10 2-18 St Lachtain's Podge Butler

Saturday 3rd May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 5-14 1-14 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer
Rd 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke
Rd 5 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 5-17 1-8 St Martin's John Minogue
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-18 1-8 Clara Sean Brennan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-18 0-11 Cloneen Shem Gibbons
Rd 5 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-10 1-5 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 24th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 1-10 James Stephens Eugene Ryan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-15 3-13 Blacks and Whites Peter Burke

Thursday 29th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-14 3-13 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 3rd Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-9 1-17 Blacks and Whites Sean Cleere
S/Final 7 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 2-13 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin

Sunday 13th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final/Replay 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-9 2-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Ger O Grady

Sunday 2nd Nov 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 15 AM Danesfort Blacks and Whites 1-13 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Coon St Martin's --- --- Dicksboro TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Threecastles Threecastles --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Clara Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Cloneen TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69921338
 visitor. Thank you!