Fixtures
Thursday 29th May 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-7 4-20 Glenmore Gavin Quilty
Rd 1 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-14 0-24 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Sunday 1st Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-15 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 3rd Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Kilmacow Thomastown 1-6 2-11 Kilmacow Thomas Duggan

Sunday 8th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 4-17 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-14 1-10 Thomastown Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-27 0-9 Carrickshock Gerry Rafter
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 3-6 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Thursday 12th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-18 1-12 Glenmore Paschal Connolly
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 1-9 Kilmacow John Minogue

Saturday 14th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-19 0-9 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-8 2-21 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Wednesday 18th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 0-16 Rower Inistioge Paul Whelan

Thursday 19th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-14 2-16 Mooncoin John Kennedy

Friday 20th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-12 3-15 Thomastown Paschal Connolly
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-13 0-17 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Thursday 26th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-10 1-9 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Friday 27th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 0-7 Glenmore Maurice Flynn
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-24 0-11 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 5 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-17 1-14 Thomastown Raymond Byrne

Saturday 5th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-15 1-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-16 1-13 Rower Inistioge John Bennett
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-22 0-11 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley
Rd 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Mooncoin Paul Hunston

Thursday 17th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-16 1-20 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn

Friday 18th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-11 2-13 Mooncoin John Bennett
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14 1-12 Thomastown John Kennedy

Sunday 20th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-17 3-15 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 26th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 1-11 1-13 Glenmore Gavin Quilty
Q/Final R/G 7 30 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 0-0 0-0 Thomastown TBC

Sunday 27th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 1 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-16 0-16 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Friday 1st Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 1-16 1-8 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 6th Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Replay 7 15 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 1-12 1-7 Dunnamaggin Paul Whelan Extra Time

Friday 8th Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Ballyhale Thomastown 1-11 1-16 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 15 PM Tullogher Glenmore 0-11 1-12 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Sunday 24th Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Slieverue Mooncoin 1-10 0-5 Rower Inistioge John Bennett Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70143996
 visitor. Thank you!