Fixtures
Saturday 5th Apr 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-6 0-13 John Lockes Willie Kearney
Rd 1 1 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-20 1-8 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Sunday 6th Apr 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-16 1-9 Carrigeen Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Rd 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-15 0-5 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Whelan

Thursday 17th Apr 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-9 1-28 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Sunday 20th Apr 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-16 1-7 Windgap John Bennett

Monday 21st Apr 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-15 1-5 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan
Rd 2 3 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-7 2-13 Piltown Raymond Byrne

Saturday 3rd May 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-15 3-8 John Lockes Eoin Hayes
Rd 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-8 0-3 Ballyhale Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 0-0 Windgap John Bennett

Saturday 17th May 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-8 1-10 Carrigeen John Bennett

Saturday 24th May 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-5 2-13 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne
Rd 4 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-8 1-12 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-8 5-9 Rower Inistioge Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 31st May 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-5 1-14 Windgap Raymond Byrne
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-17 2-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney
Rd 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-16 1-19 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 3rd Jun 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-23 1-11 Mooncoin John Bennett

Friday 6th Jun 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-9 0-4 Carrigeen Paschal Connolly
Rd 6 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 3-9 1-18 Piltown Richard Dowling

Tuesday 10th Jun 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-14 2-17 Rower Inistioge Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 13th Jun 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-14 2-20 Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 14th Jun 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-18 1-7 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Friday 20th Jun 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 4-14 3-13 Mooncoin Willie Kearney
Rd 7 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-12 0-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks Raymond Byrne
Rd 7 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-21 3-10 Windgap Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 26th Jun 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-13 4-11 Rower Inistioge Shem Gibbons

Tuesday 1st Jul 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 8 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-6 2-12 Piltown Michael O Sullivan

Friday 4th Jul 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-14 3-16 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan
Rd 8 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-12 1-10 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Saturday 5th Jul 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-9 0-7 Carrigeen Paschal Connolly

Saturday 12th Jul 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-15 1-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Whelan
Rd 9 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Piltown Paul Hunston

Sunday 13th Jul 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-14 0-12 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne
Rd 9 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-15 1-12 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Sunday 20th Jul 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-18 1-14 Rower Inistioge Thomas Duggan
S/Final 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 1-14 John Lockes Raymond Byrne

Friday 25th Jul 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Mooncoin Piltown 1-13 1-12 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Friday 1st Aug 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 2-10 1-12 Carrigeen Richard Dowling
1st Rd [B] 7 30 PM Hugginstown Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14 0-11 Windgap Maurice Flynn

Saturday 2nd Aug 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 1-4 4-15 Graignamanagh John Kennedy
Q/Final 7 30 PM Piltown John Lockes 2-16 1-13 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Friday 8th Aug 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Hugginstown Piltown 0-17 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney

Thursday 21st Aug 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 1-20 Graignamanagh John Walsh Extra Time

Friday 22nd Aug 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Mooncoin Piltown 0-21 0-11 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Friday 29th Aug 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Piltown 0-11 3-12 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty Extra Time

TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Rd 3 TBC Piltown Piltown --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 4 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Rd 5 TBC Carrigeen Carrigeen --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 6 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Rd 7 TBC Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 0-0 John Lockes TBC
Rd 8 TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 9 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Windgap TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70177031
 visitor. Thank you!