Fixtures
Saturday 22nd Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-13 1-9 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield
Rd 1 3 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Naomh Eoin Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-15 0-12 Mt Leinster Rangers John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-11 0-8 Mooncoin John Minogue

Sunday 23rd Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Cloneen Cloneen 0-18 1-10 James Stephens Gay Rafter
Rd 1 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 2-14 0-6 Naomh Bríd Raymond Byrne
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Clara Clara 4-12 1-10 St Martin's Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-19 2-13 Galmoy John Minogue
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-11 0-20 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 26th Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-7 4-9 Naomh Moling John Bennett Venue: Fenagh Under Lights

Saturday 29th Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-9 1-13 Graignamanagh Gay Rafter
Rd 2 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-14 0-4 Blacks and Whites Paul Whelan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-10 1-10 Kilmacow Willie Kearney
Rd 2 3 00 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 0-9 1-19 Dicksboro Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-7 0-4 Piltown Thomas Duggan
Rd 2 3 00 PM Naomh Bríd Naomh Bríd 1-8 1-7 Cloneen Sean Cleere
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 0-10 Slieverue John Guinan

Tuesday 1st Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Piltown Mullinavat 2-15 1-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney

Saturday 5th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-8 1-14 Mt Leinster Rangers Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-16 0-7 Naomh Moling John Walsh

Sunday 6th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 0-10 Naomh Eoin Gay Rafter
Rd 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-14 0-12 Windgap John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-7 2-13 John Lockes John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-17 0-12 Mullinavat Ollie O Neill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-12 1-13 Mooncoin Peter Burke
Rd 3 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-12 3-8 Barrow Rangers James Barry

Wednesday 9th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 1-21 1-14 Clara John Bennett

Saturday 19th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-15 0-15 Erins Own Willie Kearney
Rd 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-14 0-14 Dicksboro Gavin Quilty
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-11 1-15 James Stephens John Kennedy
Rd 4 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 5-14 1-10 Cloneen Julian O Dwyer
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-14 3-8 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly
Rd 4 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-17 4-17 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-17 0-11 St Martin's James Barry
Rd 4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-20 1-14 Clara John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-17 0-16 Galmoy Sean Cleere
Rd 4 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 0-13 Blacks and Whites John Walsh

Monday 21st Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 00 PM Clara Clara 1-17 2-6 Tullaroan John Mc Cormack

Thursday 24th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-20 3-9 Naomh Moling Sean Brennan

Friday 25th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Saturday 26th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-10 1-12 Kilmacow James Barry
Rd 5 7 00 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin CONC 0-0 Windgap John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-9 1-19 Piltown John Direen
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-9 2-5 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ollie O Neill
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 0-15 0-11 Mullinavat Sean Cleere
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-15 0-6 Graignamanagh Pat Hayes

Sunday 27th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 0-0 CONC Tullaroan John Minogue
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Naomh Bríd Naomh Bríd 2-8 0-15 John Lockes Paul Hunston

Thursday 1st May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-13 1-16 Naomh Bríd Sean Cleere

Friday 2nd May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-18 1-13 Barrow Rangers Raymond Byrne

Saturday 3rd May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 2 00 PM Thomastown Piltown 0-22 2-18 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy

Monday 5th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 3 00 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 1-12 1-10 Mt Leinster Rangers John Kennedy

Thursday 22nd May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-8 0-18 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 23rd May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-3 1-11 Dicksboro Paul Whelan
Q/Final E 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-13 4-12 Graignamanagh Gerry Rafter
Q/Final F 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-10 2-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Thomas Duggan

Friday 6th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Hugginstown Mooncoin 0-8 0-9 Graignamanagh John Kennedy

Sunday 8th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM St. John's Park Dicksboro 2-15 3-13 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan

Saturday 14th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 00 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 3-7 0-15 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70177429
 visitor. Thank you!