Fixtures
Sunday 15th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-19 0-20 Danesfort John Bennett

Tuesday 17th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-20 4-11 Dicksboro Gay Rafter
Rd 1 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-16 1-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Conor Everard
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-18 1-16 Tullaroan John Kennedy
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-14 3-14 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-16 2-20 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-18 3-19 Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-14 2-20 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack
Rd 2 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-17 2-10 Emeralds Jim Fitzgerald
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-13 0-16 Glenmore Paddy Neary
Rd 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-15 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 0-15 Mullinavat John Bennett

Tuesday 1st Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-14 0-24 Dunnamaggin Willie Kearney
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-13 0-18 Emeralds Sean Cleere
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-12 3-14 Dicksboro John Bennett
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-12 0-15 Mullinavat John Minogue
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-15 2-14 Danesfort John Walsh

Tuesday 15th Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-16 1-9 Tullaroan Sean Cleere
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-14 3-6 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 0-18 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-18 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 1-15 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Sunday 20th Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-15 4-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley

Monday 4th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 4-11 Danesfort John Minogue

Tuesday 5th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Emeralds TBC
Rd 5 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-12 0-14 Dicksboro Gay Rafter
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-12 0-12 Carrickshock John Bennett

Wednesday 6th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-10 1-17 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Saturday 23rd Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 4-13 1-15 Mullinavat Pat Hayes Extra Time
S/Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-21 1-16 Rower Inistioge Paul Whelan Extra Time

Friday 29th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Piltown Dicksboro 1-19 0-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70143735
 visitor. Thank you!