Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 13th Sep 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 2 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Graigue Ballycallan 0-18 2-6 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan
1st Rd 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-14 1-13 St Lachtain's John Walsh
1st Rd [A] 5 00 PM Kells Road Venue Conahy Shamrocks 0-14 2-15 Dunnamaggin Paul Hunston

Sunday 14th Sep 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands 2-15 2-15 Emeralds Raymond Byrne

Sunday 5th Oct 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd Replay 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Emeralds 3-13 2-19 Young Irelands Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 11th Oct 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Kells Road Venue Mullinavat 2-18 4-10 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne
Q/Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney 0-13 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Conahy Shamrocks 2-22 3-16 Glenmore Eugene Ryan

Sunday 12th Oct 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Palmerstown Thomastown 2-10 0-19 Graigue Ballycallan Michael O Sullivan
Q/Final 4 00 PM St. John's Park St. Patrick's 2-14 0-13 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Sunday 26th Oct 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 2-12 Mullinavat Peter Burke
S/Final 3 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St. Patrick's 0-13 1-5 Graigue Ballycallan Richard Dowling

Sunday 9th Nov 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Mullinavat 0-17 0-14 St. Patrick's Sean Cleere

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136545430
 visitor. Thank you!