Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Friday 4th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 0-7 Rower Inistioge James Barry
Rd 1 6 15 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-10 1-13 Thomastown Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 11th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-14 0-16 Dicksboro Paul Hunston
Rd 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-12 5-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-5 3-14 Mooncoin John Minogue

Sunday 13th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-15 0-12 Mt Leinster Rangers Shem Gibbons

Thursday 17th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-11 0-11 Mt Leinster Rangers Eoin Hayes
Rd 3 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 6-16 James Stephens John Guinan

Friday 18th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-15 3-15 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-10 1-4 Rower Inistioge Thomas Duggan
Rd 3 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-11 3-11 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 24th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 5-12 Thomastown Eamon Mansfield
Rd 4 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 5-6 0-13 Mooncoin Podge Butler

Saturday 26th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 5 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-19 0-9 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Neary

Sunday 27th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-13 1-11 Mt Leinster Rangers Peter Burke

Monday 28th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-13 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 29th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM James Park Dicksboro 4-19 0-17 Mt Leinster Rangers Sean Brennan

Wednesday 30th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-5 3-6 Erins Own John Minogue

Thursday 1st May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-15 0-15 James Stephens Eoin Hayes
Rd 5 7 15 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 6-14 0-6 Mt Leinster Rangers Eamon Mansfield
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-10 0-20 Danesfort James Barry

Monday 23rd Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 1-15 Danesfort John Guinan

Monday 30th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 15 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 6-16 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 9th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-23 0-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eoin Hayes

Thursday 17th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-19 2-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qualifier 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Erins Own John Bennett

Thursday 21st Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qualifier 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 Dicksboro Kevin Cushen

Tuesday 16th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qualifier 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-11 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh Extra time

Sunday 21st Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qualifier 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-9 1-8 Mooncoin TBC extra time

Tuesday 23rd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-10 3-16 Thomastown John Kennedy Extra time
Q/Final 6 15 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-13 4-10 Dicksboro John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 9th Nov 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Thomastown James Stephens 2-6 1-11 Thomastown Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Nov 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Danesfort O`Loughlin Gaels 1-11 4-10 Danesfort Conor Everard Extra Time

Saturday 29th Nov 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Thomastown 0-8 2-15 Danesfort Pat Hayes Extra time

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144504957
 visitor. Thank you!