Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Thursday 3rd Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-14 1-10 Clara John Kennedy
Rd 1 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-8 0-8 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Friday 4th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-9 0-16 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn
Rd 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 5-15 0-4 Barrow Rangers Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 5-15 2-3 John Lockes Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 3-8 Kilmacow Eugene Ryan

Thursday 10th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-10 2-7 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Friday 11th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-13 0-9 Slieverue Gay Rafter
Rd 2 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-14 0-8 Piltown Shem Gibbons
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 1-13 3-7 Galmoy/Windgap John Walsh
Rd 2 6 30 PM Callan CBS John Lockes 2-8 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Saturday 12th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Larchfield James Stephens U16 B 0-8 4-18 Emeralds James Barry

Thursday 17th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-3 11-23 Bennettsbridge Podge Butler

Friday 18th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-17 4-5 St Lachtain's Paddy Bowden
Rd 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-14 0-6 James Stephens U16 B Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-15 2-5 Barrow Rangers John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-6 2-14 Lisdowney Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 5-14 1-9 Glenmore Ollie O Neill
Rd 3 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-19 1-2 Young Irelands Michael O Sullivan

Friday 25th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-9 2-12 St Martin's Ollie O Neill
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-10 3-5 TBC John Minogue

Thursday 1st May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-11 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan Ger O Grady
Rd 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-18 1-8 Piltown Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-3 1-8 Kilmacow Peter Burke
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-12 2-6 Emeralds John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-2 6-15 Clara John Mc Cormack
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 3-10 1-12 Bennettsbridge John Walsh
Rd 4 7 15 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 5-16 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes

Friday 2nd May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-6 1-11 Dunnamaggin Ger O Grady

Thursday 29th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 2-8 Bennettsbridge TBC

Friday 20th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-14 2-8 James Stephens U16 B Podge Butler

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-12 2-9 Tullaroan Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 27th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 3-13 0-5 St Martin's Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-10 3-13 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Saturday 28th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-9 3-8 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin

Monday 30th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-7 1-8 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 1st Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-14 1-22 Galmoy/Windgap Eoin Hayes

Thursday 3rd Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U16 B 6-11 1-13 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Friday 4th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-8 4-9 Clara John Kennedy
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-6 2-6 Young Irelands John Bennett

Saturday 5th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-6 4-20 TBC TBC

Tuesday 9th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Galmoy/Windgap 3-12 4-13 Dunnamaggin Pat Hayes Extra time
Q/Final 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-20 0-15 TBC John Minogue Extra time
Q/Final 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 1-10 Lisdowney Jim Fitzgerald Extra time

Tuesday 23rd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 15 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-16 1-9 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer Extra time
S/Final 6 15 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 2-8 5-11 Clara John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Nov 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 2-4 3-12 Graigue Ballycallan Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 30th Nov 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Clara 0-11 4-7 Graigue Ballycallan Eoin Hayes Extra time

TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Gowran Young Irelands --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Clara Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Coon St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144508090
 visitor. Thank you!