Fixtures
Thursday 3rd Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-14 1-10 Clara John Kennedy
Rd 1 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-8 0-8 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Friday 4th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-9 0-16 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn
Rd 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 5-15 0-4 Barrow Rangers Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 5-15 2-3 John Lockes Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 3-8 Kilmacow Eugene Ryan

Thursday 10th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-10 2-7 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Friday 11th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-13 0-9 Slieverue Gay Rafter
Rd 2 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-14 0-8 Piltown Shem Gibbons
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 1-13 3-7 Galmoy/Windgap John Walsh
Rd 2 6 30 PM Callan CBS John Lockes 2-8 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Saturday 12th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Larchfield James Stephens U16 B 0-8 4-18 Emeralds James Barry

Thursday 17th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-3 11-23 Bennettsbridge Podge Butler

Friday 18th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-17 4-5 St Lachtain's Paddy Bowden
Rd 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-14 0-6 James Stephens U16 B Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-15 2-5 Barrow Rangers John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-6 2-14 Lisdowney Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 5-14 1-9 Glenmore Ollie O Neill
Rd 3 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-19 1-2 Young Irelands Michael O Sullivan

Friday 25th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-9 2-12 St Martin's Ollie O Neill
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-10 3-5 TBC John Minogue

Thursday 1st May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-11 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan Ger O Grady
Rd 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-18 1-8 Piltown Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-3 1-8 Kilmacow Peter Burke
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-12 2-6 Emeralds John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-2 6-15 Clara John Mc Cormack
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 3-10 1-12 Bennettsbridge John Walsh
Rd 4 7 15 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 5-16 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes

Friday 2nd May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-6 1-11 Dunnamaggin Ger O Grady

Thursday 29th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 2-8 Bennettsbridge TBC

Friday 20th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-14 2-8 James Stephens U16 B Podge Butler

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-12 2-9 Tullaroan Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 27th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 3-13 0-5 St Martin's Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-10 3-13 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Saturday 28th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-9 3-8 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin

Monday 30th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-7 1-8 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 1st Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-14 1-22 Galmoy/Windgap Eoin Hayes

Thursday 3rd Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U16 B 6-11 1-13 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Friday 4th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-8 4-9 Clara John Kennedy
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-6 2-6 Young Irelands John Bennett

Saturday 5th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-6 4-20 TBC TBC

Tuesday 9th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Galmoy/Windgap 3-12 4-13 Dunnamaggin Pat Hayes Extra time
Q/Final 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-20 0-15 TBC John Minogue Extra time
Q/Final 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 1-10 Lisdowney Jim Fitzgerald Extra time

Tuesday 23rd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 15 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-16 1-9 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer Extra time
S/Final 6 15 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 2-8 5-11 Clara John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Nov 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 2-4 3-12 Graigue Ballycallan Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 30th Nov 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Clara 0-11 4-7 Graigue Ballycallan Eoin Hayes Extra time

TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Gowran Young Irelands --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Clara Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Coon St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64264774
 visitor. Thank you!