Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Friday 4th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM Cloneen Cloneen 4-12 0-5 Mullinavat E Team Gay Rafter

Saturday 5th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-17 1-11 Carrickshock Conor Everard

Sunday 6th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B 8-13 0-9 St. Patrick's Eamon Larkin

Friday 11th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-8 4-10 Fenians Conor Everard

Friday 18th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 4-11 1-3 St. Patrick's Ger O Grady

Monday 21st Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U8 C 6-9 1-8 Carrickshock John Guinan

Friday 25th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B 1-10 0-15 Cloneen Eamon Larkin
Rd 4 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-13 2-4 Mullinavat E Team Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 1st May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-10 0-5 Fenians Podge Butler

Friday 2nd May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM James Park Dicksboro U8 C CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 6th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-6 3-6 O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B John Guinan

Friday 27th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-15 3-10 Carrickshock Gay Rafter
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mullinavat O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B 5-13 3-6 Mullinavat E Team John Minogue

Monday 30th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-10 2-8 Dicksboro U8 C John Guinan

Thursday 3rd Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-8 7-13 O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B Willie Kearney
Rd 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 2-8 3-16 Fenians Michael O Sullivan

Monday 7th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Cloneen Eoin Hayes

Thursday 10th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U8 C 1-11 1-8 Cloneen John Guinan

Thursday 31st Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-2 2-18 Dicksboro U8 C Paddy Bowden

Monday 4th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 1-4 3-13 Dicksboro U8 C Maurice Flynn

Saturday 9th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 4-6 2-10 St. Patrick's Maurice Flynn

Friday 12th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Lisdowney Cloneen 3-13 2-5 Fenians John Guinan Extra time

Thursday 18th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 15 PM Larchfield Dicksboro U8 C 2-8 2-9 O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B Ollie O Neill Extra time

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144511232
 visitor. Thank you!