Fixtures
Monday 7th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-16 1-10 Fenians Sean Brennan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Callan CBS Dunnamaggin 2-13 0-15 John Lockes Maurice Flynn
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-17 1-11 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Clara Clara 2-10 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan Shem Gibbons
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15 2-12 Slieverue Paul Whelan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-8 1-10 The Harps B Team Ger O Grady

Monday 14th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC TBC Peter Burke
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-14 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-15 2-22 Ballyhale Shamrocks Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-13 0-10 Emeralds John Guinan

Tuesday 15th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens U18 B 2-4 2-9 The Harps B Team Eoin Hayes

Monday 28th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-11 4-5 Rosenallis Gay Rafter
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 0-11 2-15 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-18 1-8 Kilmacow John Kennedy
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-11 3-11 Galmoy/Windgap Gavin Quilty
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-7 1-17 Slieverue Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-27 1-12 Mullinavat John Direen

Wednesday 30th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-8 5-8 James Stephens U18 B Eugene Ryan

Thursday 8th May 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 1-12 Dunnamaggin Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 8th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-20 2-10 TBC James Barry
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 1-9 1-10 John Lockes Paschal Connolly
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-14 3-11 Dunnamaggin John Walsh
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-14 3-17 Graigue Ballycallan Richard Dowling
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-10 0-13 Clara Maurice Flynn

Monday 14th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-20 3-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer
Rd 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 7-16 0-11 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-10 2-26 The Harps B Team John Guinan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-14 1-8 Rosenallis TBC
Rd 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 5-7 5-18 Lisdowney Peter Holland
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-19 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 1-12 Galmoy/Windgap Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 15th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 3-18 2-8 James Stephens U18 B Podge Butler

Wednesday 16th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Rosenallis Gay Rafter

Tuesday 22nd Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-16 5-15 Danesfort Peter Burke
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-15 2-9 Clara Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 12th Aug 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 2-23 1-10 Slieverue John Kennedy
Semi Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown John Lockes 3-14 1-10 The Harps John Minogue
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 2-13 1-17 Clara Sean Cleere
Semi Final 7 00 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 0-11 0-11 St Martin's Podge Butler

Saturday 8th Nov 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Danesfort 0-17 2-10 John Lockes Willie Kearney Extra time

Saturday 22nd Nov 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Larchfield St Martin's 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin TBC Game Awarded To St Martins

Saturday 6th Dec 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Palmerstown St Martin's 2-3 1-15 Clara Conor Everard Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66862364
 visitor. Thank you!