Fixtures
Tuesday 15th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-7 1-4 Thomastown John Guinan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-10 8-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Whelan
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-10 1-2 St Lachtain's Podge Butler
Rd 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-2 2-13 Dunnamaggin Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-11 1-4 Clara Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 21st Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-12 2-6 Ballyhale Shamrocks Podge Butler
Rd 2 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 9-11 2-4 James Stephens Shem Gibbons
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-4 3-7 Glenmore Paddy Bowden
Rd 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 4-2 11-12 Danesfort John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 29th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 4-5 Dunnamaggin John Mc Cormack

Thursday 8th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-15 1-6 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-7 5-14 Erins Own Thomas Duggan
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 4-6 St Lachtain's John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-2 0-14 Dunnamaggin John Bennett
Rd 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-5 4-11 Mooncoin Ollie O Neill

Monday 12th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-8 1-6 Mooncoin Peter Burke
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-7 0-6 Glenmore Maurice Flynn
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-6 3-6 Clara Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Thursday 15th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-16 0-5 Piltown Eamon Larkin
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-13 0-6 Danesfort John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-7 0-8 James Stephens John Guinan

Monday 19th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-3 1-13 Dicksboro John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-0 7-25 Dunnamaggin John Minogue
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-12 8-3 St Lachtain's Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 22nd May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-5 1-17 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan
Rd 5 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-22 0-7 Ballyhale Shamrocks Pat Hayes

Friday 23rd May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-9 4-4 Danesfort Eugene Ryan
Rd 6 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-20 1-5 Clara Gavin Quilty
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 0-4 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Sunday 25th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-3 2-12 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Monday 26th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 9-6 1-7 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Tuesday 27th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 2-15 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes
Rd 7 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-6 2-13 Piltown Peter Burke
Rd 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-7 1-7 Glenmore John Minogue

Sunday 1st Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-3 2-7 Lisdowney John Bennett

Monday 2nd Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-17 4-5 St Lachtain's Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 3rd Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-11 2-12 Piltown Sean Brennan

Thursday 5th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-4 1-14 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Friday 6th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-5 1-13 James Stephens Eoin Hayes

Sunday 8th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-7 5-8 Mooncoin Sean Brennan

Wednesday 11th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-5 4-13 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 25th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-13 0-7 Clara Eoin Hayes

Thursday 26th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final [A] 6 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 1-7 Dunnamaggin Eoin Hayes

Friday 27th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-14 1-4 Piltown John Kennedy

Sunday 29th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 4-8 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Monday 30th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-10 0-4 St Lachtain's Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 1st Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Thomastown TBC
Qtr Final [B] 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-7 2-21 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Thursday 3rd Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-6 2-1 Ballyhale Shamrocks Michelle O Shea
Qtr Final [D] 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 6-7 3-14 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer

Monday 7th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final [C] 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-7 0-1 Mooncoin John Guinan

Thursday 10th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 1-4 Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 12th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-5 3-12 O`Loughlin Gaels John Minogue

Thursday 21st Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown O`Loughlin Gaels 5-12 1-14 Erins Own Peter Burke

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70058707
 visitor. Thank you!