Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Sunday 27th Apr 2014
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM St. John's Park Clara 1-3 3-11 James Stephens Paddy Bowden
Rd 1 2 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own --- --- BYE John Walsh
Rd 2 3 15 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 4-11 1-0 Clara Paddy Bowden
Rd 2 3 15 PM St. John's Park James Stephens --- --- BYE John Walsh
Rd 3 4 00 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 1-3 3-8 James Stephens John Walsh
Rd 3 4 00 PM St. John's Park Clara --- --- BYE Paddy Bowden
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Thomastown Lisdowney 2-8 3-2 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 1 2 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 0-2 2-6 Dicksboro Eoin Hayes
Rd 2 3 15 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 2-9 0-4 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes
Rd 2 3 15 PM Thomastown Danesfort 3-3 2-9 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 3 4 00 PM Thomastown Danesfort 0-4 4-6 Dicksboro Eoin Hayes
Rd 3 4 00 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 0-0 3-5 Lisdowney Jim Fitzgerald
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-7 1-8 Thomastown James Barry
Rd 2 3 15 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 0-4 0-4 Dunnamaggin James Barry
Rd 3 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 2-4 2-1 Shamrocks Ballyhale James Barry
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Hugginstown O`Loughlin Gaels 6-11 0-2 St Lachtain's Paul Whelan
Rd 2 3 15 PM Hugginstown St Lachtain's 2-2 0-4 Glenmore Paul Whelan
Rd 3 4 00 PM St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Hugginstown Glenmore 0-0 5-3 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Whelan

Monday 5th May 2014
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara Dicksboro 4-7 0-1 Thomastown Eugene Ryan
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 0-10 1-3 James Stephens John Walsh
Play Off 12 15 PM Clara James Stephens 3-8 4-4 Thomastown Eugene Ryan
Final 1 30 PM Clara Dicksboro 1-10 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136771789
 visitor. Thank you!