Fixtures
Saturday 24th Apr 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 1-16 1-8 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 0-13 0-15 Graigue Ballycallan Paschal Connolly

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 1-10 2-11 James Stephens Eddie Crowley
Round 1 2 00 PM Ballyragget Tullaroan 2-11 2-10 Erins Own Dominic Connolly
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Clara 0-12 0-12 Dunnamaggin John Guinan
Round 1 6 00 PM Nowlan Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-11 0-18 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy

Friday 7th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Carrickshock 1-12 1-5 Fenians John Direen
Round 2 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 0-19 1-13 Tullaroan Paddy Neary
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-11 2-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Eddie Crowley
Round 2 7 30 PM Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin 1-12 0-14 St Martin's Gerry Rafter

Saturday 8th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-13 0-13 James Stephens John Guinan

Sunday 9th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-11 0-15 Clara John Bennett

Thursday 27th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Clara 0-14 1-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paddy Neary

Friday 28th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 0-12 0-11 Graigue Ballycallan Gerry Rafter

Sunday 30th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM Canon Kearns Park St Martin's 1-9 0-22 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain James Stephens 4-13 1-13 Fenians Eamon Mansfield
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-19 2-13 St Lachtain's Dominic Connolly
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 1-11 1-17 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley

Thursday 8th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 0-13 1-12 Tullaroan John Guinan
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-17 1-10 Clara John Walsh

Friday 9th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Carrickshock 1-12 2-10 Erins Own Patrick Dunphy
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Nowlan Park St Martin's 0-16 2-16 Graigue Ballycallan Gerry Rafter

Saturday 10th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 2-16 3-12 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-21 0-14 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 2-15 2-20 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Sunday 15th Aug 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM Nowlan Park Tullaroan 2-13 3-21 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield
Round 5 1 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-13 1-13 Erins Own Dominic Connolly
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 2-11 1-12 Dunnamaggin John Walsh
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Clara 0-16 0-17 St Martin's John Guinan
Round 5 6 30 PM John Locke Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-14 2-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 18th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra Time 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Erins Own 4-13 2-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Sean Brennan & Jack Langton
Final (Extra Time) 5 00 PM Nowlan Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-17 1-18 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Sean Cleere & Podge Butler

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64570915
 visitor. Thank you!