Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 24th Apr 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 1-16 1-8 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 0-13 0-15 Graigue Ballycallan Paschal Connolly

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 1-10 2-11 James Stephens Eddie Crowley
Round 1 2 00 PM Ballyragget Tullaroan 2-11 2-10 Erins Own Dominic Connolly
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Clara 0-12 0-12 Dunnamaggin John Guinan
Round 1 6 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-11 0-18 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy

Friday 7th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Carrickshock 1-12 1-5 Fenians John Direen
Round 2 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 0-19 1-13 Tullaroan Paddy Neary
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-11 2-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Eddie Crowley
Round 2 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin 1-12 0-14 St Martin's Gerry Rafter

Saturday 8th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-13 0-13 James Stephens John Guinan

Sunday 9th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-11 0-15 Clara John Bennett

Thursday 27th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Clara 0-14 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Neary

Friday 28th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 0-12 0-11 Graigue Ballycallan Gerry Rafter

Sunday 30th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM Canon Kearns Park St Martin's 1-9 0-22 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain James Stephens 4-13 1-13 Fenians Eamon Mansfield
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-19 2-13 St Lachtain's Dominic Connolly
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 1-11 1-17 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley

Thursday 8th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 0-13 1-12 Tullaroan John Guinan
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-17 1-10 Clara John Walsh

Friday 9th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Carrickshock 1-12 2-10 Erins Own Patrick Dunphy
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Martin's 0-16 2-16 Graigue Ballycallan Gerry Rafter

Saturday 10th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 2-16 3-12 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-21 0-14 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 2-15 2-20 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Sunday 15th Aug 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Tullaroan 2-13 3-21 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield
Round 5 1 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-13 1-13 Erins Own Dominic Connolly
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 2-11 1-12 Dunnamaggin John Walsh
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Clara 0-16 0-17 St Martin's John Guinan
Round 5 6 30 PM John Locke Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-14 2-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 18th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra Time 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 4-13 2-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Sean Brennan & Jack Langton
Final (Extra Time) 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-17 1-18 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Sean Cleere & Podge Butler

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136545205
 visitor. Thank you!