Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 24th Apr 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Gowran Graignamanagh 0-14 2-7 Blacks and Whites Gerry Rafter
Round 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-12 1-17 Danesfort John Bennett
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 0-5 1-10 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 2-10 1-15 Dicksboro Pat Hayes
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Young Irelands 1-9 0-11 Glenmore Gavin Quilty
Round 1 4 00 PM St. John's Park Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 1-13 Emeralds Sean Cleere

Friday 7th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Glenmore 1-11 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 8th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Blacks and Whites 1-11 1-14 Danesfort Gavin Quilty
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Mooncoin 2-13 3-10 Young Irelands Paschal Connolly

Sunday 9th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 1-17 2-6 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 2-13 0-16 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM John Locke Park Emeralds 0-9 2-16 Mullinavat Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 27th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Gowran Blacks and Whites 0-10 2-16 Dicksboro John Walsh

Sunday 30th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 3-14 0-16 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-10 1-16 Rower Inistioge John Direen
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Mullinavat 1-18 1-14 Young Irelands John Bennett
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park Emeralds 2-10 0-17 Glenmore Sean Cleere
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 1-19 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Friday 9th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 1-15 0-12 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Saturday 10th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 0-8 0-12 Dicksboro Maurice Flynn
Round 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Rower Inistioge 2-8 2-10 Blacks and Whites John Direen
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Young Irelands 2-8 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer
Round 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park Mooncoin 2-7 2-12 Emeralds Denis O Sullivan

Sunday 11th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Danesfort Conahy Shamrocks 2-15 0-12 Graignamanagh Dominic Connolly

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 1-6 3-15 Danesfort Patrick Dunphy

Friday 13th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Palmerstown Young Irelands 3-11 1-7 Emeralds John Bennett

Tuesday 17th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 2-24 4-12 Blacks and Whites Pat Hayes
Round 5 6 45 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 2-13 1-18 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 0-10 Mullinavat Richard Dowling
Round 5 6 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Glenmore 1-13 2-14 Mooncoin John Direen

Sunday 19th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra Time) 12 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dicksboro 0-17 0-14 Young Irelands Denis O Sullivan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald & Michael O'Sullivan (Extra Time Played)
Final (Extra Time) 1 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Mullinavat 2-10 0-11 Danesfort John Guinan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald & Michael O'Sullivan

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136771962
 visitor. Thank you!