Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Wednesday 13th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel/Rd [B] 7 00 PM Tullaroan John Lockes 0-3 5-20 Galmoy/Windgap Peter Burke
Prel/Rd [D] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Young Irelands 0-11 4-16 Kilmacow Michelle O Shea

Thursday 14th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel/Rd [A] 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U16 B 2-7 5-12 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney
Prel/Rd [C] 7 00 PM Johnstown Emeralds 5-13 5-6 Tullaroan John Guinan

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Kells Road Venue St Martin's B Team 2-11 4-11 Dunnamaggin John Minogue
1st Rd [B] 7 00 PM St. John's Park Kilmacow 2-9 2-13 Emeralds James Barry
1st Rd [C] 7 00 PM Tullaroan Graigue Ballycallan 5-8 3-7 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer
1st Rd [D] 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Bennettsbridge 2-6 2-9 Slieverue Willie Kearney
1st Rd [E] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Clara 3-5 2-18 Piltown Raymond Byrne
1st Rd [G] 7 00 PM Danesfort TBC 3-12 4-21 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan
1st Rd [H] 7 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 2-15 0-8 Glenmore Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 3rd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [F] 6 30 PM Gowran Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 3-24 Barrow Rangers Kevin Cushen

Saturday 6th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [M ] 2 00 PM Muckalee Barrow Rangers 3-15 1-12 Emeralds Sean Cleere extra time
Q/Final [O ] 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Piltown 0-13 0-16 Galmoy/Windgap Podge Butler extra time
Q/Final [ P ] 2 45 PM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 4-6 4-7 Graigue Ballycallan Jim Fitzgerald extra time
Q/Final [N ] 4 00 PM Danesfort Lisdowney 1-14 2-7 Slieverue Sean Brennan extra time

Saturday 20th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Graigue Ballycallan 2-8 0-10 Barrow Rangers John Minogue Extra Time
S/Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 1-14 3-16 Galmoy/Windgap Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 11th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Graigue Ballycallan 3-16 1-10 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144511567
 visitor. Thank you!