Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Thursday 7th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 8-23 0-7 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Brennan
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 1-13 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne
Q/Final [B] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 9-12 2-9 Conahy Shamrocks Michelle O Shea
Q/Final [D] 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-17 3-11 Rower Inistioge Eugene Ryan
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's B Team 6-2 8-10 Kilmacow Gay Rafter
Q/Final [D] 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 7-21 2-3 O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B John Guinan

Friday 8th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U14 B 2-5 7-10 John Lockes Sean Cleere

Tuesday 12th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Emeralds John Minogue

Wednesday 13th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U14 C 1-6 1-7 TBC Pat Hayes

Monday 18th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 9-9 2-17 Young Irelands TBC

Friday 22nd Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-10 4-18 Bennettsbridge Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 25th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-8 2-9 St. Patrick's Podge Butler

Friday 5th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Kilmacow 0-6 3-16 TBC Eoin Hayes

Saturday 18th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Clara St. Patrick's 3-10 1-5 TBC James Barry

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136631390
 visitor. Thank you!