Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Wednesday 10th Sep 2014
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 0-1 0-2 Gowran NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 0-1 0-2 Kilkenny School Project TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 0-1 0-2 Carrickshock NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 0-1 0-2 Freshford NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 0-2 0-1 Ballyragget NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS --- --- Conahy NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 0-1 0-2 Coon Muckalee NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools --- --- Slieverue NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 2-7 2-6 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 17th Sep 2014
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS U13 B TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Kilkenny School Project Kilkenny School Project 0-1 0-2 Graigue / Skeough TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 0-2 0-1 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 0-2 0-1 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 0-2 0-1 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 0-1 0-2 Urlingford NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 0-2 0-1 Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 0-1 0-2 Lisdowney NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 0-1 0-2 Piltown NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 4-3 1-0 Mullinavat NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Mooncoin Schools TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS TBC

Wednesday 24th Sep 2014
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 0-1 0-2 Kilkenny School Project TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 0-1 0-2 Gowran NS TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 0-1 0-2 Graigue / Skeough TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 0-1 0-2 Carrickshock NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 0-2 0-1 Ballyragget NS TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 0-2 0-1 Freshford NS TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- Urlingford NS TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 0-1 0-2 Coon Muckalee NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 1-1 2-1 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Slieverue NS TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 0-2 0-1 Mullinavat NS TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 1st Oct 2014
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 0-1 0-2 Lisdowney NS TBC
Rd 4 TBC Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 0-2 0-1 Conahy NS TBC
Rd 4 TBC Freshford NS Freshford NS 0-2 0-1 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Rd 4 TBC Urlingford NS Urlingford NS --- --- Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Kilkenny School Project Kilkenny School Project 0-2 0-1 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 0-1 0-1 Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 0-2 0-1 St. Canice`s NS U13 B TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 0-2 0-1 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 4-4 1-5 Kilmacow BNS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS CONC 0-0 Piltown NS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Mooncoin Schools TBC

Wednesday 8th Oct 2014
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Kilkenny School Project TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- Graigue / Skeough TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Carrickshock NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Ballyragget NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS --- --- Urlingford NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 0-1 0-2 Coon Muckalee NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS --- --- Mooncoin Schools TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS --- --- Mullinavat NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 15th Oct 2014
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Kilkenny School Project Kilkenny School Project --- --- Gowran NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS U13 B TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough --- --- Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS --- --- Lisdowney NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS --- --- Freshford NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS --- --- Conahy NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools --- --- Kilmacow BNS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS --- --- Slieverue NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Piltown NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS TBC

Wednesday 22nd Oct 2014
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS --- --- Kilkenny School Project TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Graigue / Skeough TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- Lisdowney NS TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS --- --- Ballyragget NS TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS --- --- Urlingford NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Mooncoin Schools TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM Slieverue Mixed NS Slieverue NS --- --- Mullinavat NS TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136631046
 visitor. Thank you!