Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Wednesday 14th Sep 2011
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Rower Inistioge NS 0-1 2-7 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osraí 4-4 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS 2-6 1-3 Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Clara NS --- --- St. Patricks DLS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-0 4-8 St. John`s NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Thomastown NS 2-5 1-4 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 21st Sep 2011
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS 3-6 1-1 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS 1-3 5-9 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-4 5-4 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM St. Patricks DLS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Thomastown NS 2-7 1-5 Clara NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM St. John`s NS 2-3 4-8 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 5th Oct 2011
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS 3-3 0-0 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osraí 1-10 0-0 Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2 2-3 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM St. John`s NS --- --- St. Patricks DLS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 3-4 1-0 Clara NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown 1-4 1-9 Thomastown NS TBC

Wednesday 12th Oct 2011
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4-8 6-1 Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS 5-4 2-3 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Rower Inistioge NS 1-2 4-7 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 9-8 8-3 St. Patricks DLS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Clara NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Thomastown NS 2-5 1-5 St. John`s NS TBC

Wednesday 19th Oct 2011
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS 3-4 0-3 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Round 6 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS 2-3 4-6 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM St. Patricks DLS 0-8 0-11 Thomastown NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Clara NS --- --- St. John`s NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 26th Oct 2011
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 4 00 PM Rower Inistioge NS 0-3 2-6 Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Round 6 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osraí 1-13 0-1 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

Wednesday 9th Nov 2011
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-2 2-6 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Round 7 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS 0-2 2-6 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Round 7 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4-4 3-6 Rower Inistioge NS TBC

Wednesday 16th Nov 2011
Toymaster Football Roinn A Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final A 3 00 PM St. Canice`s NS 4-10 1-4 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Semi Final B 3 00 PM Gaelscoil Osraí 3-1 3-5 Thomastown NS TBC

Saturday 26th Nov 2011
Toymaster Football Roinn A Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Palmerstown St. Canice`s NS 0-4 1-7 Thomastown NS TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136630689
 visitor. Thank you!