Fixtures
Wednesday 14th Sep 2011
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Rower Inistioge NS 0-1 2-7 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osraí 4-4 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS 2-6 1-3 Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Clara NS --- --- St. Patricks DLS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-0 4-8 St. John`s NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Thomastown NS 2-5 1-4 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 21st Sep 2011
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS 3-6 1-1 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS 1-3 5-9 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-4 5-4 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM St. Patricks DLS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Thomastown NS 2-7 1-5 Clara NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM St. John`s NS 2-3 4-8 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 5th Oct 2011
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS 3-3 0-0 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osraí 1-10 0-0 Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2 2-3 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM St. John`s NS --- --- St. Patricks DLS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 3-4 1-0 Clara NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown 1-4 1-9 Thomastown NS TBC

Wednesday 12th Oct 2011
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4-8 6-1 Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS 5-4 2-3 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Rower Inistioge NS 1-2 4-7 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 9-8 8-3 St. Patricks DLS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Clara NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Thomastown NS 2-5 1-5 St. John`s NS TBC

Wednesday 19th Oct 2011
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS 3-4 0-3 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Round 6 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS 2-3 4-6 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM St. Patricks DLS 0-8 0-11 Thomastown NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Clara NS --- --- St. John`s NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 26th Oct 2011
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 4 00 PM Rower Inistioge NS 0-3 2-6 Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Round 6 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osraí 1-13 0-1 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

Wednesday 9th Nov 2011
Toymaster Football League Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-2 2-6 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Round 7 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS 0-2 2-6 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Round 7 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4-4 3-6 Rower Inistioge NS TBC

Wednesday 16th Nov 2011
Toymaster Football Roinn A Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final A 3 00 PM St. Canice`s NS 4-10 1-4 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Semi Final B 3 00 PM Gaelscoil Osraí 3-1 3-5 Thomastown NS TBC

Saturday 26th Nov 2011
Toymaster Football Roinn A Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Palmerstown St. Canice`s NS 0-4 1-7 Thomastown NS TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66861795
 visitor. Thank you!