Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Wednesday 14th Sep 2011
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Ballyragget NS 3-7 3-11 Lisdowney NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS 3-3 1-0 Conahy NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS 1-3 1-3 Urlingford NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Tullaroan NS --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Gowran NS 4-7 2-0 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS 1-1 5-5 Piltown NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 1-4 1-3 Mooncoin Schools TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS 2-0 5-8 Mullinavat NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Danesfort NS 6-5 1-2 Dunnamaggin NS TBC

Wednesday 21st Sep 2011
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS 2-6 2-2 Coon Muckalee NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS 2-10 0-2 Ballyragget NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Conahy NS 0-3 4-5 Urlingford NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osraí 3-6 1-5 Kilkenny School Project TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS --- --- Tullaroan NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Mooncoin Schools 5-5 1-3 Slieverue NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Piltown NS 3-6 2-5 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS 2-7 2-0 Carrickshock NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS 1-2 0-6 Graigue / Skeough TBC

Tuesday 4th Oct 2011
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS 1-7 3-1 Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC

Wednesday 5th Oct 2011
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Urlingford NS 3-9 3-2 Ballyragget NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Conahy NS 1-4 4-7 Lisdowney NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Tullaroan NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Kilkenny School Project 0-5 2-3 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Slieverue NS 1-2 6-6 Piltown NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 4-5 1-1 Kilmacow BNS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS 1-3 5-6 Danesfort NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Graigue / Skeough 5-8 2-7 Dunnamaggin NS TBC

Wednesday 12th Oct 2011
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Ballyragget NS 2-2 3-11 Coon Muckalee NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS 3-8 1-4 Conahy NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Urlingford NS 2-4 5-6 Lisdowney NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS 4-3 3-3 Gaelscoil Osraí TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Gowran NS 3-10 3-7 Kilkenny School Project TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS --- --- Slieverue NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Piltown NS 3-5 2-3 Mooncoin Schools TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Mullinavat NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Danesfort NS 4-8 1-5 Graigue / Skeough TBC

Wednesday 19th Oct 2011
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS 5-3 2-4 Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Ballyragget NS --- --- Conahy NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS 0-2 3-0 Urlingford NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osraí 4-2 5-5 Gowran NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Kilkenny School Project --- --- Tullaroan NS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Slieverue NS 0-3 2-5 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Mooncoin Schools 7-1 0-0 Kilmacow BNS TBC
Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS 1-2 3-10 Danesfort NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Graigue / Skeough 4-5 2-2 Carrickshock NS TBC

Wednesday 9th Nov 2011
Top Oil Roinn B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final A 3 00 PM Lisdowney NS 3-10 1-3 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Quarter Final B 3 00 PM Gowran NS 1-3 5-5 Urlingford NS TBC
Quarter Final C 3 00 PM Piltown NS 3-7 1-1 Graigue / Skeough TBC
Quarter Final D 3 00 PM Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 0-3 2-9 Danesfort NS TBC

Monday 21st Nov 2011
Top Oil Roinn B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Urlingford NS 2-2 3-8 Danesfort NS TBC

Wednesday 23rd Nov 2011
Top Oil Roinn B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Lisdowney NS 1-4 0-8 Piltown NS TBC

Saturday 26th Nov 2011
Top Oil Roinn B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 15 PM Danesfort NS 1-11 1-7 Piltown NS TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136656420
 visitor. Thank you!