Fixtures
Saturday 27th Feb 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 1-13 0-5 Kilmoganny Gerry Rafter
Round 1 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-9 1-3 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-8 1-5 Erins Own John Guinan

Sunday 28th Feb 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-6 1-9 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 6th Mar 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 30 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 0-9 2-3 Carrickshock Paddy Neary

Monday 5th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-12 1-3 James Stephens Willie Kearney

Wednesday 14th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Dominic Connolly
Round 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Kilmoganny Gavin Quilty
Round 2 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-15 2-1 Mooncoin John Guinan Under Lights
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 3-12 Railyard GFC Gerry Rafter
Round 2 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-8 2-10 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 28th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 2-13 2-4 Mooncoin Richard Dowling
Round 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Gavin Quilty
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-10 5-11 Muckalee John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC James Stephens Ger O Grady
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-4 1-12 Mullinavat Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 2nd May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Muckalee TBC

Wednesday 12th May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-10 0-6 Railyard GFC Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-8 1-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty
Round 4 7 30 PM Muckalee Muckalee 1-13 0-9 Glenmore Ger O Grady

Wednesday 2nd Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Mullinavat Eamon Mansfield
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-7 2-6 Glenmore Thomas Duggan
Round 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-12 0-3 Kilmoganny John Guinan

Friday 30th Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Dicksboro Ger O Grady

Saturday 4th Sep 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final (Extra Time) 2 00 PM Thomastown Muckalee 0-6 1-6 Mullinavat John Walsh

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70186081
 visitor. Thank you!