Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Larchfield James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Muckalee Muckalee --- --- BYE TBC

Saturday 5th Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Thomastown Ger O Grady
Round 1 4 30 PM Muckalee Muckalee 1-17 2-3 Dicksboro Paddy Neary
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 1-6 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan
Round 1 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 2-15 Kilmoganny John Guinan

Friday 11th Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-7 0-8 Kilmoganny Pat Hayes

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Dicksboro Paschal Connolly
Round 4 3 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Mullinavat John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC James Stephens Paul Long

Tuesday 5th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-12 3-10 Erins Own Paul Long

Thursday 7th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Larchfield Kilmoganny 2-10 1-11 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 9th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Mullinavat Gerry Rafter
Round 2 5 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-10 1-8 Muckalee Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 16th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Thomastown Dominic Connolly
Round 3 6 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 1-10 3-7 Railyard GFC Pat Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Mooncoin John Direen
Round 3 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-3 3-13 Glenmore John Guinan

Sunday 1st May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Railyard GFC John Direen
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Saturday 14th May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-5 1-10 Muckalee Gavin Quilty
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 1-9 2-9 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 13th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Glenmore 1-12 0-8 Railyard GFC Gerry Rafter Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136772268
 visitor. Thank you!