Fixtures
Saturday 5th Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Thomastown Ger O Grady
Round 1 4 30 PM Muckalee Muckalee 1-17 2-3 Dicksboro Paddy Neary
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 1-6 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan
Round 1 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 2-15 Kilmoganny John Guinan

Friday 11th Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-7 0-8 Kilmoganny Pat Hayes

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Dicksboro Paschal Connolly
Round 4 3 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Mullinavat John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC James Stephens Paul Long

Tuesday 5th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-12 3-10 Erins Own Paul Long

Thursday 7th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Larchfield Kilmoganny 2-10 1-11 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 9th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Mullinavat Gerry Rafter
Round 2 5 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-10 1-8 Muckalee Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 16th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Thomastown Dominic Connolly
Round 3 6 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 1-10 3-7 Railyard GFC Pat Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Mooncoin John Direen
Round 3 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-3 3-13 Glenmore John Guinan

Sunday 1st May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Railyard GFC John Direen
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Saturday 14th May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-5 1-10 Muckalee Gavin Quilty
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 1-9 2-9 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 13th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Glenmore 1-12 0-8 Railyard GFC Gerry Rafter Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Larchfield James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Muckalee Muckalee --- --- BYE TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
61916495
 visitor. Thank you!