Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Sunday 13th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Clara Clara 0-8 3-7 TBC TBC
Round 1 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-10 2-9 St Martin's Dominic Connolly
Round 1 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-12 2-6 Kilmacow John Bennett
Round 1 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 2-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-14 0-2 John Lockes TBC
Round 1 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-7 4-7 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill
Round 1 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-8 4-4 Galmoy/Windgap Podge Butler

Monday 14th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-6 0-10 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-5 1-13 Clara Raymond Byrne
Round 2 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-9 0-12 Thomastown Maurice Flynn
Round 2 6 00 PM Coon St Martin's 3-12 3-12 Bennettsbridge Pat Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-4 6-20 Barrow Rangers Dominic Connolly
Round 2 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-14 0-3 Piltown Eugene Ryan
Round 2 6 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 2-17 3-11 Danesfort Peter Burke
Round 2 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-5 4-19 Conahy Shamrocks Thomas Duggan

Thursday 31st Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-5 1-9 Lisdowney Paul Whelan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-4 3-19 St Martin's Shem Gibbons
Round 3 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-18 2-6 Kilmacow Sean Cleere

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-12 1-7 TBC Paschal Connolly

Monday 4th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-17 3-4 Graigue Ballycallan Ger O Grady

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-2 0-18 Thomastown Gavin Quilty
Round 4 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-8 1-12 Clara Dominic Connolly
Round 4 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 2-8 1-10 Bennettsbridge John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-9 4-12 Danesfort Raymond Byrne
Round 4 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-15 1-5 Barrow Rangers Podge Butler
Round 4 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 4-5 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan
Round 4 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-8 2-8 Piltown Paschal Connolly

Monday 11th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 1-8 5-7 Graigue Ballycallan John Bennett
Round 3 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-13 2-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Michael O Sullivan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-16 3-7 John Lockes Eoin Hayes
Round 3 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 9-19 2-9 Mullinavat Paddy Bowden
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-7 4-19 Galmoy/Windgap Willie Kearney

Wednesday 20th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-14 0-10 Clara Eugene Ryan

Thursday 21st Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-2 3-13 St Martin's Thomas Duggan
Round 5 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-13 1-10 Thomastown John Kennedy
Round 5 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-10 1-8 TBC Pat Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-3 0-12 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady
Round 5 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-5 3-7 Conahy Shamrocks Podge Butler

Thursday 28th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-15 4-9 Piltown Sean Brennan
Round 5 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 4th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-7 0-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ger O Grady
Round 6 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-9 3-8 Graigue Ballycallan Gavin Quilty
Round 6 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-2 2-7 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin
Round 6 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 2-9 0-1 Kilmacow John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 3-15 2-6 John Lockes Paschal Connolly
Round 6 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-8 1-8 Barrow Rangers Eugene Ryan
Round 6 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-7 2-17 Danesfort Dominic Connolly
Round 6 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 28th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-12 4-14 Danesfort Eoin Hayes

Wednesday 29th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-12 2-4 TBC John Guinan
Round 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-14 1-14 Graigue Ballycallan Patrick Dunphy

Thursday 30th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-17 1-7 Clara Gavin Quilty

Friday 1st Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-4 4-15 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly
Round 7 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 1-11 Lisdowney Paul Whelan

Saturday 2nd Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-2 3-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Dominic Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap Gavin Quilty

Friday 15th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Galmoy/Windgap 1-13 2-11 Lisdowney Peter Burke Extra-Time

Thursday 21st Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (A) 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 2-5 0-16 Lisdowney Denis O Sullivan Extra Time
Semi-Final (B) 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 4-8 2-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere Extra Time

Monday 1st Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 2-17 2-8 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan Extra-Time

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144509118
 visitor. Thank you!