Fixtures
Sunday 13th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Clara Clara 0-8 3-7 TBC TBC
Round 1 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-10 2-9 St Martin's Dominic Connolly
Round 1 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-12 2-6 Kilmacow John Bennett
Round 1 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 2-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-14 0-2 John Lockes TBC
Round 1 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-7 4-7 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill
Round 1 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-8 4-4 Galmoy/Windgap Podge Butler

Monday 14th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-6 0-10 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-5 1-13 Clara Raymond Byrne
Round 2 6 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-9 0-12 Thomastown Maurice Flynn
Round 2 6 00 PM Coon St Martin's 3-12 3-12 Bennettsbridge Pat Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-4 6-20 Barrow Rangers Dominic Connolly
Round 2 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-14 0-3 Piltown Eugene Ryan
Round 2 6 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 2-17 3-11 Danesfort Peter Burke
Round 2 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-5 4-19 Conahy Shamrocks Thomas Duggan

Thursday 31st Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-5 1-9 Lisdowney Paul Whelan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-4 3-19 St Martin's Shem Gibbons
Round 3 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-18 2-6 Kilmacow Sean Cleere

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-12 1-7 TBC Paschal Connolly

Monday 4th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-17 3-4 Graigue Ballycallan Ger O Grady

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-2 0-18 Thomastown Gavin Quilty
Round 4 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-8 1-12 Clara Dominic Connolly
Round 4 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 2-8 1-10 Bennettsbridge John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-9 4-12 Danesfort Raymond Byrne
Round 4 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-15 1-5 Barrow Rangers Podge Butler
Round 4 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 4-5 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan
Round 4 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-8 2-8 Piltown Paschal Connolly

Monday 11th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 1-8 5-7 Graigue Ballycallan John Bennett
Round 3 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-13 2-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks Michael O Sullivan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-16 3-7 John Lockes Eoin Hayes
Round 3 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 9-19 2-9 Mullinavat Paddy Bowden
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-7 4-19 Galmoy/Windgap Willie Kearney

Wednesday 20th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-14 0-10 Clara Eugene Ryan

Thursday 21st Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-2 3-13 St Martin's Thomas Duggan
Round 5 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-13 1-10 Thomastown John Kennedy
Round 5 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-10 1-8 TBC Pat Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-3 0-12 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady
Round 5 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-5 3-7 Conahy Shamrocks Podge Butler

Thursday 28th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-15 4-9 Piltown Sean Brennan
Round 5 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 4th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-7 0-4 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ger O Grady
Round 6 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-9 3-8 Graigue Ballycallan Gavin Quilty
Round 6 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-2 2-7 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin
Round 6 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 2-9 0-1 Kilmacow John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 3-15 2-6 John Lockes Paschal Connolly
Round 6 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-8 1-8 Barrow Rangers Eugene Ryan
Round 6 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-7 2-17 Danesfort Dominic Connolly
Round 6 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 28th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-12 4-14 Danesfort Eoin Hayes

Wednesday 29th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-12 2-4 TBC John Guinan
Round 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-14 1-14 Graigue Ballycallan Patrick Dunphy

Thursday 30th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-17 1-7 Clara Gavin Quilty

Friday 1st Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-4 4-15 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly
Round 7 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 1-11 Lisdowney Paul Whelan

Saturday 2nd Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-2 3-19 Ballyhale Shamrocks Dominic Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap Gavin Quilty

Friday 15th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Galmoy/Windgap 1-13 2-11 Lisdowney Peter Burke Extra-Time

Thursday 21st Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (A) 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 2-5 0-16 Lisdowney Denis O Sullivan Extra Time
Semi-Final (B) 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 4-8 2-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Cleere Extra Time

Monday 1st Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 2-17 2-8 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan Extra-Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68778647
 visitor. Thank you!