Fixtures
Friday 30th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-18 1-8 Carlow Town Hurling Club John Minogue
Round 1 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-13 0-11 Tullaroan Ollie O Neill
Round 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-8 0-17 Fenians John Guinan

Saturday 1st May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 6-12 3-11 James Stephens Willie Kearney

Friday 14th May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-11 1-9 Young Irelands Paddy Bowden
Round 2 7 30 PM Carlow Town HC Carlow Town Hurling Club 1-8 4-15 St Martin's Shem Gibbons
Round 2 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-9 2-15 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan

Saturday 15th May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-15 1-16 Emeralds John Walsh

Friday 21st May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 5-16 1-7 James Stephens Ollie O Neill
Round 3 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-10 3-23 Fenians Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 22nd May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-12 5-15 Tullaroan Eugene Ryan

Sunday 23rd May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-17 3-6 Carlow Town Hurling Club Pat Hayes

Thursday 27th May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-15 1-14 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan

Friday 28th May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-11 1-20 St Martin's Shem Gibbons

Tuesday 1st Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-10 0-9 Young Irelands Sean Brennan

Wednesday 2nd Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Carlow Town HC Carlow Town Hurling Club 2-7 2-14 Emeralds TBC

Saturday 5th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-20 0-8 James Stephens Sean Cleere
Round 5 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-9 2-13 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan
Round 5 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-18 2-6 Young Irelands John Guinan
Round 5 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC

Thursday 10th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-13 1-4 Emeralds Podge Butler
Round 6 7 30 PM Carlow Town HC Carlow Town Hurling Club 0-1 0-2 Fenians Shem Gibbons Fenian's awarded game

Friday 11th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-13 3-18 Tullaroan Eugene Ryan

Saturday 12th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-17 2-16 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 16th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-11 0-11 Tullaroan Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 17th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-12 1-23 St Martin's John Guinan

Saturday 19th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens CONC 0-0 Carlow Town Hurling Club John Direen
Round 7 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-8 3-15 Young Irelands Paschal Connolly

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL*
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final A 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 5-11 0-10 St Martin's John Bennett

Friday 25th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL*
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final B 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 3-20 3-10 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Friday 2nd Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL*
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
North Final 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Fenians 2-16 1-9 Young Irelands John Guinan

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70058599
 visitor. Thank you!