Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 11th Apr 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Palmerstown St. Patrick's 0-13 1-14 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM St. John's Park Tullaroan 0-12 0-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 1-15 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne
Rd 1 2 00 PM Danesfort Graigue Ballycallan 1-17 1-9 Thomastown Richard Dowling
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 1-11 0-18 Lisdowney John Kennedy
Rd 1 5 30 PM Johnstown Emeralds 1-11 4-9 St Lachtain's Patrick Dunphy

Friday 8th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge 2-17 0-11 Emeralds Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 9th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan St Lachtain's 2-18 3-16 Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Thomastown 1-15 2-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Sunday 10th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Young Irelands 1-8 0-18 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin
Rd 2 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 1-13 0-11 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 0-11 0-12 St. Patrick's Gerry Rafter

Saturday 23rd May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 1-15 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 0-19 1-12 Young Irelands Gavin Quilty
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Emeralds 0-14 0-20 St. Patrick's Gay Rafter Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, Paul Murphy

Sunday 24th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Urlingford St Lachtain's 3-16 0-11 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer
Rd 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 0-15 0-12 Dunnamaggin Patrick Dunphy
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 1-14 1-15 Tullaroan Paddy Bowden

Friday 10th Jul 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 1-16 1-17 Emeralds Paddy Neary Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Conor Everard
Rd 4 8 00 PM Lisdowney St. Patrick's 2-13 4-15 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, Ger O'Grady
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Clara Young Irelands 1-19 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan Linesmen: James Barry, Sean Brennan

Saturday 11th Jul 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Muckalee Lisdowney 1-8 0-11 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Podge Butler, Conor Fahy
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 1-17 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Eddie Crowley, Michelle O'Shea

Sunday 12th Jul 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Danesfort Tullaroan 2-19 2-18 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Barry Donohoe

Saturday 12th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 00 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 0-15 1-15 Thomastown Gay Rafter Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, John Walsh
Rd 5 3 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 1-15 Young Irelands John Kennedy Linesmen: Ray Byrne, Barry Donohoe
Rd 5 3 00 PM Windgap Tullaroan 0-18 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Julian O'Dwyer, Paul Cahill
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Bennettsbridge 0-21 2-9 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere Linesmen: James Barry, Conor Fahey
Rd 5 5 00 PM Johnstown Emeralds 2-12 3-11 Lisdowney Conor Everard Linesmen: Eugene Ryan, John McCormack
Rd 5 5 00 PM John Locke Park St. Patrick's 3-13 0-16 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, Maurice Flynn

Saturday 19th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park St Lachtain's 1-14 0-14 Young Irelands Michael O Sullivan Extra Time: Linesmen: Kieran Canavan Julian O Dwyer
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 2-20 2-15 Tullaroan Gay Rafter Extra Time: Kieran Canavan Julian O Dwyer

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136658056
 visitor. Thank you!