Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 4th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Clara Clara 0-11 0-18 Dicksboro Ollie O Neill
Rd 1 6 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-17 2-15 St Martin's Peter Burke

Saturday 11th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-13 2-15 Blacks and Whites John Walsh
Rd 1 4 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-5 5-11 Glenmore Eddie Crowley
Rd 1 5 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-11 2-15 Cloneen Pat Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-15 0-13 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-10 0-9 Barrow Rangers Conor Everard
Rd 1 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-20 2-12 Mooncoin Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 2-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan
Rd 1 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 5-12 James Stephens Julian O Dwyer

Friday 8th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-12 1-6 Windgap John Bennett

Saturday 9th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 2-13 Kilmacow Conor Everard
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-14 1-23 Galmoy Eoin Hayes

Sunday 10th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-11 0-10 Slieverue Maurice Flynn
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-10 0-7 John Lockes John Kennedy

Tuesday 12th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-16 1-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Friday 15th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 4-1 5-13 Erins Own Paul Hunston
Rd 2 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-19 3-13 Clara John Guinan

Saturday 16th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-9 2-11 Piltown Gay Rafter

Sunday 17th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-22 0-3 Cloneen Maurice Flynn

Monday 18th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-17 0-11 Mullinavat Conor Everard

Friday 22nd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-12 0-14 Windgap John Mc Cormack

Saturday 23rd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-9 1-14 John Lockes John Bennett
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-21 2-8 Barrow Rangers Thomas Duggan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-14 3-22 Slieverue Willie Kearney

Sunday 24th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-20 0-10 Kilmacow John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-20 0-16 Mullinavat Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-17 0-8 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Thursday 28th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-21 2-9 St Martin's Conor Everard

Sunday 7th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-17 0-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Pat Hayes

Friday 26th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-18 2-13 Erins Own Conor Everard

Friday 3rd Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-19 4-11 Clara Sean Cleere

Monday 6th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-17 2-10 Graignamanagh Sean Cleere

Friday 10th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-14 1-16 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-15 5-17 Glenmore Thomas Duggan

Saturday 11th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-11 1-17 Galmoy Paul Cahill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-9 0-17 Piltown Gay Rafter

Sunday 12th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Coon St Martin's 3-6 0-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill
Rd 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-12 4-13 James Stephens Patrick Dunphy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-10 1-23 Blacks and Whites Gerry Rafter

Tuesday 14th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-14 0-15 Mullinavat John Guinan

Friday 24th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-14 0-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Whelan

Sunday 26th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 1-16 Clara Gay Rafter

Saturday 1st Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's CONC 0-0 Clara Peter Burke

Thursday 6th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-11 1-21 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard
Rd 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-18 1-15 Dicksboro Gay Rafter
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-20 2-12 St Martin's Eddie Crowley
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-19 1-16 Erins Own John Guinan

Tuesday 18th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-21 3-9 Mullinavat Kieran Canavan

Wednesday 19th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 2-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden
Rd 7 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-20 4-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Owen Kenny

Thursday 27th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-20 0-6 St Martin's Paul Cahill

Sunday 13th Sep 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Inistioge Graignamanagh 2-13 2-12 Mooncoin John Bennett
Rd 5 6 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-9 2-11 Barrow Rangers Paddy Bowden
Rd 5 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-18 0-12 John Lockes Eoin Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-13 1-12 Glenmore John Walsh
Rd 5 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-15 0-12 Cloneen Julian O Dwyer
Rd 5 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-22 3-10 Windgap Owen Kenny

Saturday 10th Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Jenkinstown Blacks and Whites 0-21 1-22 Galmoy Eoin Hayes Extra Time: Linesmen: John McCormack, Sean Brennan

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136930562
 visitor. Thank you!