Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Friday 2nd Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-13 1-16 Mt Leinster Rangers John Walsh
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-20 2-14 Naomh Bríd Raymond Byrne

Saturday 3rd Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-21 3-6 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere
Round 1 6 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-10 0-13 John Lockes Pat Hayes
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-13 1-8 Dicksboro Sean Brennan
Round 1 6 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-13 0-17 Piltown John Direen
Round 1 6 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-8 1-15 Naomh Moling Richie Buckley
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-13 0-12 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 1-16 Mooncoin Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 8th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 1-13 Kilmacow Gerry Rafter

Friday 9th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-22 2-13 Mooncoin Ollie O Neill

Sunday 11th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-16 1-20 Thomastown Shem Gibbons
Round 2 2 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 2-12 0-17 Lisdowney Podge Butler
Round 2 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-8 4-14 John Lockes Paddy Neary
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-17 2-14 Windgap John Minogue
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 2-15 2-14 Galmoy John Walsh
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-9 1-21 Piltown Pat Hayes
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 2-8 Dunnamaggin Sean Brennan
Round 2 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-10 2-10 Clara Eddie Crowley
Round 2 6 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-19 1-6 Cloneen Ger O Grady

Wednesday 14th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-23 2-13 Naomh Bríd John Direen

Sunday 18th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-13 3-16 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer

Friday 30th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-14 0-11 Windgap Dominic Connolly

Saturday 1st May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-9 0-13 Thomastown Pat Hayes

Sunday 2nd May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-20 1-6 Naomh Bríd Podge Butler
Round 3 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-12 2-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-11 3-9 Naomh Moling Eugene Ryan
Round 3 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-12 0-9 Bennettsbridge Denis O Sullivan
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-4 1-10 Mt Leinster Rangers Ger O Grady
Round 3 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-19 0-10 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-6 2-22 Dunnamaggin John Guinan
Round 3 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-19 0-12 Slieverue Paddy Neary
Round 3 2 00 PM Clara Clara 2-10 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Ollie O Neill

Thursday 13th May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-14 0-9 Dicksboro Ollie O Neill

Saturday 15th May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-20 1-6 Naomh Moling Willie Kearney

Sunday 16th May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-21 2-12 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-6 3-16 Clara Paschal Connolly
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 1-12 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney
Round 4 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 0-18 St Martin's John Guinan

Monday 17th May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-15 0-15 Naomh Bríd Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 20th May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-16 2-11 Barrow Rangers Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 22nd May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-13 4-11 Piltown Pat Hayes
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-17 0-17 St Martin's Raymond Byrne

Sunday 23rd May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-14 1-10 John Lockes Harry Stone
Round 5 2 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 0-21 2-12 James Stephens John Ryan
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 2-17 2-19 Bennettsbridge John Bennett
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-12 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Eddie Crowley

Monday 31st May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Wednesday 2nd Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-22 2-11 St Martin's Sean Cleere

Friday 4th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-19 0-12 Cloneen Shem Gibbons

Saturday 5th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-9 2-21 Lisdowney Shem Gibbons
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-6 0-14 Galmoy Willie Kearney
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-16 0-14 St. Patrick's Sean Brennan

Tuesday 8th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-10 1-8 Mt Leinster Rangers Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 11th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-6 1-8 Dicksboro Pat Hayes

Saturday 12th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Cloneen Paddy Neary Cloneen gave W/o
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's John Bennett St. Lachtains gave W/o

Tuesday 15th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-12 1-15 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Saturday 19th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-9 1-15 St. Patrick's John Kennedy

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 2-14 1-9 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Kilmacow Piltown 4-17 1-16 Clara Paul Long
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Ballyragget Galmoy 2-5 0-13 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 8 00 PM Thomastown Barrow Rangers 2-20 4-13 John Lockes John Walsh

Tuesday 29th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St. Patrick's 1-8 1-19 Lisdowney Ger O Grady
Semi-Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Piltown 2-19 0-15 Barrow Rangers John Bennett

Tuesday 6th Jul 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Piltown 0-18 1-17 Lisdowney Pat Hayes After Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136930093
 visitor. Thank you!