Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 28th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-22 0-5 Clara Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-12 2-13 Glenmore Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-8 1-8 Windgap Paul Whelan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-10 3-10 John Lockes John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 0-11 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh

Tuesday 31st Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin CONC 0-0 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Friday 3rd Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Clara Clara 0-11 0-18 Dicksboro TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-17 2-15 St Martin's TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-17 0-15 Galmoy Paul Whelan

Saturday 4th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 1-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-9 2-14 Mullinavat John Minogue
Rd 2 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-13 0-13 Slieverue Raymond Byrne
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Barrow Rangers 1-20 0-14 Naomh Moling Sean Cleere
Rd 1 6 00 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 0-12 1-19 Blacks and Whites John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 0-16 0-15 Mooncoin TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-12 1-11 Piltown John Kennedy

Sunday 5th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-11 1-13 Cloneen Willie Kearney

Tuesday 14th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 1-13 1-14 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Saturday 18th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Ballinkillen TBC
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-18 1-9 Mullinavat Patrick Dunphy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-18 1-8 Erins Own (Carlow) Gerry Rafter
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 2-14 1-19 Galmoy Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-12 1-12 Mt Leinster Rangers Paul Whelan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 3-10 Naomh Eoin Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-14 3-6 Naomh Bríd John Walsh

Saturday 25th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 0-9 2-24 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-16 2-10 Galmoy Gerry Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 0-15 0-13 Piltown Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 26th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-14 3-11 Windgap Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 1-12 1-12 Glenmore Ollie O Neill
Rd 4 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-22 2-11 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-10 1-11 Graignamanagh Sean Brennan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 1-19 2-18 Blacks and Whites John Bennett

Tuesday 28th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-13 0-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-9 2-10 St Martin's Paul Whelan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-11 1-15 John Lockes John Guinan

Thursday 30th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-10 2-13 Barrow Rangers John Walsh

Saturday 2nd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-15 1-13 Erins Own (Carlow) Eamon Mansfield
Rd 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 2-14 Naomh Moling Owen Kenny
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-9 2-12 Mooncoin John Kennedy
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-12 2-17 Mt Leinster Rangers Eoin Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-5 1-10 Erins Own Gay Rafter
Rd 5 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-9 1-13 Naomh Eoin Raymond Byrne
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-15 3-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Thomas Duggan
Rd 5 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-9 2-13 Naomh Bríd John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-16 0-10 James Stephens John Walsh

Monday 4th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 0-8 Clara Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 5th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 2-16 1-11 Cloneen James Barry

Monday 11th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's CONC 0-0 Graignamanagh TBC

Friday 15th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-20 1-15 Slieverue Paul Whelan Extra Time

Saturday 16th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 2-16 Barrow Rangers Thomas Duggan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 3-18 Naomh Eoin Paul Cahill Extra Time

Friday 22nd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Ballinkillen TBC

Monday 1st Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Sunday 7th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-12 1-17 Blacks and Whites John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 10th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-9 3-13 Naomh Eoin Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 14th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 1 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-22 1-13 Piltown John Mc Cormack
Qtr Final [G] 1 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-15 3-18 Mt Leinster Rangers John Bennett

Tuesday 16th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [F] 7 30 PM John Locke Park Erins Own 1-11 3-17 Mooncoin Peter Burke

Sunday 21st Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-14 1-21 Mt Leinster Rangers Sean Cleere Extra Time

Thursday 25th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-12 2-16 Naomh Eoin Thomas Duggan Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Cloneen --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136860153
 visitor. Thank you!