Fixtures
Monday 24th May 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-17 1-10 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney

Thursday 27th May 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-17 2-12 Carrigeen Paschal Connolly

Friday 28th May 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-9 2-14 Slieverue Dominic Connolly
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-18 0-8 Mooncoin John Kennedy

Friday 4th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-9 0-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Saturday 5th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly
Round 2 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-8 1-12 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-10 1-13 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Friday 11th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 3-11 2-15 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne
Round 3 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-8 0-13 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Saturday 12th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 1-7 Mooncoin Paul Long

Friday 18th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly Rower Inistioge gave W/o
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-16 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly

Saturday 19th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-12 1-11 Carrigeen Willie Kearney

Monday 21st Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 1-13 Slieverue John Bennett

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-14 0-17 Kilmacow Raymond Byrne

Friday 25th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-13 1-9 Carrickshock John Minogue
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-9 4-18 Glenmore John Bennett

Sunday 27th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 1-9 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Friday 2nd Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-12 1-15 Glenmore Dominic Connolly

Friday 16th Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 7 30 PM Ballyhale Graignamanagh 2-4 1-10 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Sunday 18th Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 2 00 PM Mullinavat Carrigeen 1-6 0-10 Carrickshock John Bennett

Friday 23rd Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Slieverue 1-12 1-12 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-16 2-12 Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Piltown Kilmacow 1-22 1-8 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 2-17 2-6 Carrickshock John Bennett

Friday 30th Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Replay (Extra Time) 7 00 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 1-15 0-9 Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Saturday 31st Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra Time) 7 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 0-11 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 6th Aug 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra Time) 7 00 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 2-7 2-13 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn

Saturday 21st Aug 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Ballyhale Kilmacow 1-9 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70164438
 visitor. Thank you!