Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 18th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Tullaroan 0-10 1-11 Dunnamaggin Patrick Dunphy Linesmen: Liam O'Hara & Peter Burke
1st Round 3 00 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 1-13 1-19 St Martin's Dominic Connolly Linesmen: Paddy Bowden & Podge Butler

Sunday 19th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 2-16 2-15 Graigue Ballycallan John Direen Linesmen: Julian O Dwyer & John Kennedy
1st Round 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Fenians 0-10 0-13 Clara Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Ger O Grady & Podge Butler

Saturday 25th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-13 0-8 Clara John Guinan Lines Men: Harry Stone & Peter Burke
Quarter Final 4 30 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-19 0-9 Dunnamaggin Dominic Connolly Lines Men: Pat Hayes & John Walsh Report

Sunday 26th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-12 1-12 St Martin's Maurice Flynn Lines Men: Eugene Ryane & Ger O'Grady
Quarter Final 4 00 PM John Locke Park James Stephens 1-15 1-20 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty Lines Men: Jim Fitzgerald & John Direen

Sunday 10th Oct 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 1-14 1-16 Carrickshock Sean Cleere Lines Men: John Guinan & Pat Hayes
Semi Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-10 2-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Patrick Dunphy Lines Men: Dominic Connolly & Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 16th Oct 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Lachtain's 1-11 1-14 Fenians Paddy Neary Lines Men, Julian O'Dwyer, JIm Fitzgerald. 4th Official, Peter Kenny

Sunday 24th Oct 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Carrickshock 1-11 0-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Maurice Flynn & Sean Brennan 4th Official Paddy Neary

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136545735
 visitor. Thank you!