Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 18th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Thomastown Blacks and Whites 1-11 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Linesmen: Ollie O Neill, John Kennedy
1st Round 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 1-9 1-14 Emeralds Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Martin Prendergast & Shem Gibbons

Sunday 19th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Mooncoin 1-11 3-6 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere Linesmen: Eugene Ryan & Michael Meaney
1st Round 1 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-17 0-11 Glenmore John Bennett Linesmen: Martin & Gavin Quilty

Saturday 25th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Danesfort 3-15 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Lines Men: Paul Long & Ray Byrne
Quarter Final 4 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 2-16 3-9 Emeralds Patrick Dunphy Lines Men: John Guinan & Podge Butler

Sunday 26th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 0-17 0-14 Rower Inistioge Denis O Sullivan Lines Men: John Minogue & Eoin Hayes
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands 1-14 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Lines Men: Pat Dunphy & Martin Prendergast

Sunday 3rd Oct 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 2-14 0-4 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield Lines Men: Dominic Connolly & John Bennett
Semi Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-9 0-15 Mullinavat Paddy Neary Lines Men: John Direen & Paddy Bowden

Saturday 16th Oct 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Blacks and Whites 1-10 2-18 Graignamanagh Sean Cleere Lines Men, Jim Fitzgerald, Richard Dowling. 4th Official, Peter Kenny

Sunday 17th Oct 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 2-12 2-11 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly Lines Men, John Walsh, Ger O'Grady. 4th Official, Martin Quilty

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136545556
 visitor. Thank you!