Fixtures
Saturday 18th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Thomastown Blacks and Whites 1-11 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Linesmen: Ollie O Neill, John Kennedy
1st Round 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 1-9 1-14 Emeralds Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Martin Prendergast & Shem Gibbons

Sunday 19th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM Nowlan Park Mooncoin 1-11 3-6 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere Linesmen: Eugene Ryan & Michael Meaney
1st Round 1 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-17 0-11 Glenmore John Bennett Linesmen: Martin & Gavin Quilty

Saturday 25th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Danesfort 3-15 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Lines Men: Paul Long & Ray Byrne
Quarter Final 4 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 2-16 3-9 Emeralds Patrick Dunphy Lines Men: John Guinan & Podge Butler

Sunday 26th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 0-17 0-14 Rower Inistioge Denis O Sullivan Lines Men: John Minogue & Eoin Hayes
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands 1-14 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Lines Men: Pat Dunphy & Martin Prendergast

Sunday 3rd Oct 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Dicksboro 2-14 0-4 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield Lines Men: Dominic Connolly & John Bennett
Semi Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-9 0-15 Mullinavat Paddy Neary Lines Men: John Direen & Paddy Bowden

Saturday 16th Oct 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 30 PM Nowlan Park Blacks and Whites 1-10 2-18 Graignamanagh Sean Cleere Lines Men, Jim Fitzgerald, Richard Dowling. 4th Official, Peter Kenny

Sunday 17th Oct 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Dicksboro 2-12 2-11 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly Lines Men, John Walsh, Ger O'Grady. 4th Official, Martin Quilty

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
94304985
 visitor. Thank you!