Fixtures
Wednesday 15th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 2-3 Piltown Paschal Connolly

Friday 17th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 7-12 0-5 John Lockes John Minogue
Rd 1 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 4-20 0-1 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-10 2-6 Barrow Rangers John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-19 3-1 Young Irelands John Bennett
Rd 1 6 30 PM Clara Clara 6-13 5-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Walsh

Tuesday 21st Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U14 C 4-6 4-5 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan

Wednesday 22nd Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B 0-2 6-13 James Stephens U14 B Daniel Burke

Tuesday 28th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 0-3 1-11 Dicksboro B Team Kieran Canavan

Thursday 30th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-10 8-14 St Martin's James Barry
Rd 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-12 9-15 Kilmacow John Minogue
Rd 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-4 9-16 Emeralds Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 7-17 2-7 O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B Maurice Flynn
Rd 2 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-2 3-8 Clara Barry Donohoe

Friday 8th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 6-9 5-8 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 12th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 10-8 7-10 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Wednesday 13th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B 2-1 5-7 Dicksboro U14 C Eamon Larkin

Friday 15th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-8 1-2 Kilmacow Podge Butler
Rd 3 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-5 2-5 Piltown Owen Maher
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-11 0-1 James Stephens U14 B Richard Dowling
Rd 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 6-14 6-7 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-10 2-5 Young Irelands Thomas Duggan

Saturday 16th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-12 3-7 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 19th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-7 3-13 St Martin's Michael O Sullivan
Rd 4 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-8 2-10 Emeralds Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U14 C 1-4 3-7 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 20th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 5-4 4-3 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U14 B 5-9 6-12 Clara Conor Everard
Rd 4 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 8-7 2-5 O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B John Minogue

Thursday 21st May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 6-5 4-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 24th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 8-6 1-4 Dicksboro U14 C Conor Fahey

Monday 25th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-5 3-16 Rower Inistioge John Minogue
Rd 5 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Daniel Burke
Rd 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-3 4-13 Piltown Paul Cahill

Thursday 28th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-4 4-14 St Martin's Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U14 C 2-5 3-18 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Friday 29th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 6 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-8 0-1 John Lockes Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-9 6-4 Emeralds John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-7 4-8 Clara John Bennett
Rd 6 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-12 3-1 O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B Gay Rafter

Tuesday 2nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-9 3-12 Graignamanagh John Mc Cormack
Rd 7 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-19 1-5 Emeralds Ger O Grady
Rd 7 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-4 6-20 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 3rd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 2-19 3-9 James Stephens U14 B John Guinan

Monday 8th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B 5-8 8-12 Clara Conor Everard

Tuesday 9th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 5-14 0-6 John Lockes Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-18 3-6 James Stephens U14 B Willie Kearney

Wednesday 10th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 6-20 1-1 Barrow Rangers Maurice Flynn

Thursday 11th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B 6-9 6-12 Glenmore Gay Rafter
Rd 7 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 6-7 1-3 Dicksboro U14 C John Minogue

Saturday 13th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 7-10 1-8 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill

Monday 15th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-9 3-7 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-10 2-11 Glenmore John Minogue
Rd 5 7 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-12 3-11 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Cleere

Tuesday 16th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 10-14 3-6 Graignamanagh Paul Cahill

Friday 19th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U14 B 4-10 3-3 Young Irelands Conor Everard

Friday 26th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Emeralds 1-5 2-17 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly
League Final 7 30 PM Clara St Martin's 7-17 1-2 Clara John Guinan

Sunday 28th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-15 2-11 Kilmacow Paul Cahill Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70180993
 visitor. Thank you!